37TH MOUNT SUMMIT CHALLENGE

Age Group Results

April 28, 2019




RUNNERS Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
RUNNERS Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
WALKERS Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
WALKERS Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
CRUISERS 175-199 Men: Top Finishers 0-99
CLYDESDALES 200-OVER Men: Top Finishers 0-99

RUNNERS

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MATT LIPSEY HARRISBURG PA 180 29 1 23:44 6:47/M
2 JAMES NOBLE FARMINGTON PA 168 32 2 27:33 7:52/M
3 JAMIE KEIDERLING FARMINGTON PA 60 19 3 28:04 8:01/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BEN ANTOL UNIONTOWN PA 142 9 39 36:59 10:34/M
2 LUKE PRIZZI WEST NEWTON PA 101 12 43 37:25 10:41/M
3 TY YASKO FAIRCHANCE PA 138 14 51 38:41 11:03/M
4 IAN REILLY 170 13 54 38:57 11:08/M
5 KOLDREN FURAJTER UNIONTOWN PA 39 13 88 43:06 12:19/M
6 SKYLAR REILLY DUNBAR PA 177 11 89 43:10 12:20/M
7 GRIFFIN MILLER CLARKSVILLE PA 81 7 119 46:33 13:18/M
8 EDWARD STEPHENSON CONNELLSVILLE PA 115 13 123 47:13 13:29/M
9 RICKY ANDREWS EIGHTY FOUR PA 2 13 125 47:27 13:33/M
10 LUKE SHUMER 160 13 127 47:34 13:35/M
11 CALEB HIXENBAUGH GRINDSTONE PA 51 9 141 49:29 14:08/M
12 TRENTON WIBLE 173 13 184 1:08:16 19:30/M
13 SEANN PATASKI 174 13 185 1:08:17 19:31/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RYAN JARDINE CANONSBURG PA 56 15 9 29:57 8:33/M
2 GARRETT STOUDEN STRABANE PA 118 16 10 30:09 8:37/M
3 MATTHEW WASS NEW KENSINGTON PA 131 16 12 31:04 8:53/M
4 BRANDON GRECO BETHEL PARK PA 187 18 13 31:22 8:58/M
5 TANNER BENEKE CONNELLSVILLE 150 16 30 35:19 10:05/M
6 RICHIE MEHALL HOPWOOD PA 79 19 57 39:15 11:13/M
7 JEFFREY MALASPINO CHALK HILL PA 74 18 69 40:52 11:41/M
8 DANIEL BLOUGH FARMINGTON PA 13 19 105 45:21 12:57/M
9 AARON KING FARMINGTON PA 62 18 106 45:21 12:57/M
10 JOEY KURINCAK CARMICHAELS PA 182 18 112 45:45 13:04/M
11 MAX ROCKWELL UNIONTOWN PA 153 15 116 46:00 13:09/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRANDON PHILLIPS PITTSBURGH PA 706 21 47 38:08 10:54/M
2 JUSTIN PEPERAK CONNELLSVILLE 146 23 74 41:36 11:53/M
3 SEBASTIAN GROOTHOFF FARMINGTON PA 46 20 104 45:20 12:57/M
4 TIMOTHY RISHEL GIBBON GLADE PA 145 24 134 48:32 13:52/M
5 COLLYN PLETCHER CONNELLSVILLE PA 98 20 149 51:04 14:35/M
6 ANDREW CAVINEE UNIONTOWN PA 149 22 168 56:20 16:06/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MATTHEW KAROL BROWNSVILLE PA 57 25 18 32:27 9:16/M
2 LUKE GILES CONNELLSVILLE PA 42 27 42 37:24 10:41/M
3 SEAN KEFFER DICKERSON RUN PA 59 27 72 41:29 11:51/M
4 JAMES MILLER BELLE VERNON PA 82 27 80 42:20 12:06/M
5 MARK NATURAL CHALK HILL PA 88 27 87 43:02 12:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JESSE IRWIN CONNELLSVILLE 189 32 11 30:11 8:37/M
2 ADAM LOTMAN EAST MILLSBORO PA 152 31 28 34:54 9:58/M
3 MATT OPENBRIER HOUSTON PA 91 34 36 36:01 10:17/M
4 JUSTIN GRANTE 784 34 52 38:43 11:04/M
5 RONNIE DAWSON MORGANTOWN WV 27 30 55 38:59 11:08/M
6 JOHN PAULL PITTSBURGH PA 95 33 85 42:50 12:14/M
7 JOHN BORZIK 197 31 121 46:35 13:19/M
8 MARK BERNARDO PITTSBURGH PA 7 30 126 47:28 13:34/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 COREY LOPICK PITTSBURGH PA 72 36 4 28:11 8:03/M
2 LEE STOUGH GLASSPORT PA 120 37 5 28:37 8:11/M
3 KENNETH HOPPER MORGANTOWN WV 53 35 7 29:33 8:27/M
4 HEATH PIPER WASHINGTON PA 728 37 8 29:49 8:31/M
5 STEVEN VAN WAGNER UNIONTOWN PA 130 36 15 31:40 9:03/M
6 JERROD MURTHA UNIONTOWN PA 726 37 16 32:10 9:11/M
7 TIMOTHY STOUDEN PITTSBURGH PA 119 39 20 32:54 9:24/M
8 MATT RIDLEY MECHANICSBURG PA 141 38 21 33:10 9:29/M
9 ERIC HARDES OHIOPYLE PA 201 35 34 35:55 10:16/M
10 ANDREW PRIZZI WEST NEWTON PA 100 38 35 35:56 10:16/M
11 TOM CRAIG MC DONALD PA 26 38 84 42:50 12:14/M
12 RICHARD SIZER SMITHFIELD PA 113 36 102 44:47 12:48/M
13 JASON ATKINS BELLE VERNON PA 4 36 181 1:07:06 19:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EMERY STROTMAN BUNOLA PA 121 40 6 29:21 8:23/M
2 BRENT LOPICK UNIONTOWN PA 71 40 19 32:37 9:19/M
3 MATTHEW MCMANN PITTSBURGH PA 78 40 37 36:21 10:23/M
4 BRANDT SALNICK TRAFFORD PA 104 42 45 37:45 10:47/M
5 CHRISTOPHER TOBIAS CALIFORNIA PA 126 40 114 45:54 13:07/M
6 BRAD FURAJTER UNIONTOWN PA 37 43 122 46:39 13:20/M
7 PATRICK SCHULTE PITTSBURGH PA 106 44 133 48:27 13:51/M
8 PAUL STEPHENSON CONNELLSVILLE 117 42 170 56:54 16:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PETER DOMENCIC FARMINGTON PA 158 48 26 34:18 9:48/M
2 JAMES MCPOYLE CONNELLSVILLE 205 47 38 36:34 10:27/M
3 GEORGE MIKLUSCAK UNIONTOWN PA 80 48 46 38:03 10:52/M
4 SEAN STULL JEANNETTE PA 122 46 63 40:24 11:33/M
5 OLIVER HEINDON BELLE VERNON PA 49 47 101 44:46 12:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GERRY PEREZ DUNBAR PA 159 54 31 35:21 10:06/M
2 KEN LANDMAN LEMONT FURNACE PA 64 53 75 41:47 11:56/M
3 MATT JARDINE CANONSBURG PA 55 52 76 41:49 11:57/M
4 MATTHEW PTACEK CONNELLSVILLE 163 52 78 42:12 12:03/M
5 BERNIE KURINCAK CARMICHAELS PA 183 54 146 49:56 14:16/M
6 BART LEMANSKY UNIONTOWN PA 190 50 165 55:10 15:46/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AMO LOEWENTHAL FARMINGTON PA 69 56 23 33:50 9:40/M
2 TIM PIPER MONROEVILLE PA 194 56 32 35:31 10:09/M
3 JIM JOHNSTON SMOCK PA 151 58 40 37:01 10:35/M
4 NATHAN BOAL DUNBAR PA 144 55 113 45:50 13:06/M
5 EDWARD JAMES DUNBAR PA 54 57 156 51:47 14:48/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GARY SEXTON YOUNGSTOWN OH 110 62 24 34:00 9:43/M
2 MARK DETWILER UNIONTOWN PA 30 63 25 34:11 9:46/M
3 RONALD CAREY PITTSBURGH PA 20 63 58 39:36 11:19/M
4 DAVID EWING UNIONTOWN PA 34 61 70 41:01 11:43/M
5 LARRY SHOTTER UNIONTOWN PA 112 64 71 41:21 11:49/M
6 WILLIAM KURNOT HOPWOOD PA 63 63 73 41:34 11:53/M
7 WILLIAM GOLDEN FREDERICKTOWN PA 44 63 97 44:02 12:35/M
8 RICK SMIELL HOPWOOD PA 758 62 107 45:24 12:58/M
9 MICHAEL QUINN CHALK HILL PA 102 60 130 47:56 13:42/M
10 TOM PAULY KINGWOOD WV 96 62 138 49:11 14:03/M
11 GARY ATKINS PERRYOPOLIS PA 3 60 140 49:28 14:08/M
12 THOMAS YODER BELLE VERNON PA 139 62 142 49:31 14:09/M
13 KEVIN CECH LEMONT FURNACE PA 21 61 147 50:25 14:24/M
14 CHARLES MORROW BELLE VERNON PA 87 62 157 51:50 14:49/M
15 GARRY SUTTON Pittsburgh PA 123 63 162 53:00 15:09/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALAN HILL IRWIN PA 193 66 64 40:26 11:33/M
2 GARY CHABALA BRIDGEVILLE PA 22 66 66 40:37 11:36/M
3 JIM WISHART SCOTTDALE PA 136 68 68 40:47 11:39/M
4 TIM PALENICK UNIONTOWN PA 93 66 131 48:04 13:44/M
5 WAYNE HENRY PITTSBURGH PA 50 65 135 48:48 13:57/M
6 CHARLES THIN ELK FAIRCHANCE PA 124 68 164 53:12 15:12/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JIM BECK UNIONTOWN PA 6 74 172 58:51 16:49/M
2 JOHN ACKERMAN FARMINGTON PA 143 83 177 1:05:53 18:49/M
3 JIM REILLY 195 72 180 1:06:34 19:01/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRYNN CUNNINGHAM OHIOPYLE PA 252 36 14 31:24 8:58/M
2 EMILY MADDOW MANNINGTON WV 73 20 17 32:14 9:13/M
3 MARIA SHAFFO HARRISON CITY PA 111 30 22 33:32 9:35/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MAGGIE CAMPBELL MARKLEYSBURG PA 203 11 115 46:00 13:09/M
2 HALLIE CAMPBELL MARKLEYSBURG PA 202 8 117 46:20 13:14/M
3 ABBY SAYLOR CONNELLSVILLE 206 12 176 1:03:59 18:17/M
4 SORCHA BEST CHALK HILL PA 10 8 179 1:06:30 19:00/M
5 ANTJE BEST CHALK HILL PA 8 4 189 1:20:55 23:07/M
6 NOLA BEST CHALK HILL PA 9 6 191 1:20:56 23:07/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRISTINA DURGIN 178 18 83 42:38 12:11/M
2 SYDNEY PLETCHER CONNELLSVILLE 140 16 92 43:34 12:27/M
3 NATALYA THIN ELK FAIRCHANCE PA 125 16 94 43:48 12:31/M
4 HANNA GARLICK POINT MARION PA 41 18 96 43:59 12:34/M
5 KERRI BUNGARD ACME PA 16 19 143 49:31 14:09/M
6 ALEXANDRA SEKURA UNIONTOWN PA 108 17 148 50:58 14:34/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ELIZABETH LABUDA 171 24 59 39:37 11:19/M
2 ALEXANDRA BOGDEN 198 21 120 46:34 13:18/M
3 DEMI BURNSWORTH UNIONTOWN PA 18 23 136 48:54 13:58/M
4 LAURA GLISAN UNIONTOWN PA 209 20 163 53:03 15:09/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BROOKE GAWLES 169 28 27 34:30 9:51/M
2 JILL FLOWER BELLE VERNON PA 35 26 49 38:37 11:02/M
3 HEIDI LOEWENTHAL 179 29 81 42:24 12:07/M
4 ANNIE KING VANDERBILT PA 162 29 100 44:45 12:47/M
5 GIOVANNA BITONTI PITTSBURGH PA 12 25 109 45:42 13:03/M
6 LACIE KEFFER DICKERSON RUN PA 58 26 110 45:42 13:03/M
7 PAULA PALENICK CHARLOTTE NC 92 28 128 47:38 13:37/M
8 SARAH HIXSON 719 25 151 51:11 14:37/M
9 TAYLOR GALL UNIONTOWN PA 40 25 173 59:54 17:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 QUINN DEVINNEY UNIONTOWN PA 31 34 44 37:38 10:45/M
2 ELIZABETH MOMINEE PITTSBURGH PA 85 31 56 39:14 11:13/M
3 CANDACE USHER CHARLEROI PA 129 34 98 44:21 12:40/M
4 JENNIFER NOVAK PITTSBURGH PA 89 31 99 44:38 12:45/M
5 JESSICA ZANGLA BELLE VERNON PA 199 32 103 45:00 12:51/M
6 KARLEE YOUNG STOCKDALE PA 1 30 108 45:40 13:03/M
7 HANNAH SEIBEL LIGONIER PA 107 33 111 45:44 13:04/M
8 TAMMY POMPIE CANONSBURG PA 99 31 124 47:13 13:29/M
9 JENNY HAGEDORN SMITHFIELD PA 47 34 132 48:26 13:50/M
10 MARISSA GRIMM UNIONTOWN PA 45 31 171 58:28 16:42/M
11 SARAH WATKINS WEXFORD PA 132 30 188 1:12:48 20:48/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREA DETWILER GRANTSVILLE MD 29 37 50 38:37 11:02/M
2 SELENA OHLER WHITE PA 90 39 62 40:23 11:32/M
3 NATALIE MONCHECK ALLISON PA 86 36 67 40:41 11:37/M
4 SHARON CAMPBELL MARKLEYSBURG PA 204 39 118 46:22 13:15/M
5 CRYSTAL CONNORS HOPWOOD PA 25 37 129 47:41 13:37/M
6 AMANDA NEWHOUSE UNIONTOWN PA 188 36 137 48:54 13:58/M
7 WENDY GMITTER CHALK HILL PA 43 39 145 49:50 14:14/M
8 JULIE FURAJTER UNIONTOWN PA 38 37 160 52:41 15:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JULIE BAKER UNIONTOWN PA 185 40 29 35:00 10:00/M
2 GINA BAUGH 154 40 41 37:15 10:39/M
3 WENDY BRAJDIC 186 40 61 39:53 11:24/M
4 ANGELA MARCHIORI CRANBERRY TWP PA 75 40 65 40:35 11:36/M
5 RAELYNN BARON PERRYOPOLIS PA 207 44 90 43:19 12:23/M
6 SAMANTHA FRITZMAN CHAMPION PA 167 43 93 43:47 12:31/M
7 KRISTIE ZAVATCHON 161 41 95 43:54 12:33/M
8 RIKKI HONCHER SCENERY HILL PA 52 41 155 51:39 14:45/M
9 KATHY LOGUE PITTSBURGH PA 70 44 161 52:43 15:04/M
10 TRACY PETERSON CONNELLSVILLE PA 97 44 182 1:07:32 19:18/M
11 MELISSA WARD 176 44 186 1:10:14 20:04/M
12 MEGHAN REILLY BEST CHALK HILL PA 103 40 190 1:20:56 23:07/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAMIE BROOKS CONNELLSVILLE 164 49 60 39:38 11:19/M
2 KATHLEEN REED UNIONTOWN PA 208 45 91 43:32 12:26/M
3 MELISSA DILLMAN CONNELLSVILLE PA 32 46 144 49:40 14:11/M
4 LYNN BUNGARD ACME PA 17 48 153 51:22 14:41/M
5 TINA MILLER CLARKSVILLE PA 83 49 183 1:08:13 19:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KRIS WEISS NEW STANTON PA 134 54 77 42:00 12:00/M
2 LISA SERAFIN PITTSBURGH PA 109 51 86 42:57 12:16/M
3 WENDY MILNE GREENSBURG PA 84 52 139 49:14 14:04/M
4 DIANE CAVINEE UNIONTOWN PA 148 54 150 51:11 14:37/M
5 GINA WELC SPRINGFIELD VA 135 54 152 51:21 14:40/M
6 DONNA KURINCAK CARMICHAELS PA 184 54 159 52:24 14:58/M
7 COLIVIA JONES VANDERBILT PA 175 51 175 1:02:09 17:45/M
8 PATRICIA STEPHENSON CONNELLSVILLE PA 116 50 187 1:10:19 20:05/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CONNIE FRAZIER MONROEVILLE PA 36 56 48 38:28 10:59/M
2 SUZANNE WEIGHTMAN GREENSBURG PA 133 55 53 38:51 11:06/M
3 DIANNA BURNSWORTH DUNBAR PA 19 56 166 55:17 15:48/M
4 VICTORIA KEITH NEW ALEXANDRIA PA 61 56 167 55:46 15:56/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LISA CIMBALA IRWIN PA 192 60 33 35:54 10:15/M
2 ANGIE SCHIMANSKY FAIRCHANCE PA 105 61 79 42:19 12:05/M
3 SUSAN DECARLO REPUBLIC PA 28 60 154 51:32 14:43/M
4 BETTY HARBAUGH FREDERICKTOWN PA 48 61 158 52:13 14:55/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LYNNE RYAN MAIDSVILLE WV 172 65 82 42:33 12:09/M
2 LINDA SEKURA MAPLE HEIGHTS OH 191 65 169 56:25 16:07/M
3 MARY CHABALA BRIDGEVILLE PA 23 66 174 1:00:12 17:12/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JANE REILLY 196 70 178 1:06:30 19:00/M
 

WALKERS

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JASON CWYNAR PITTSBURGH PA 451 40 1 39:57 11:25/M
2 DON SLUSSER MONROEVILLE PA 632 67 2 40:50 11:40/M
3 JASON LOHR YOUNGWOOD PA 707 21 3 42:55 12:16/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 COLE SOLARCHICK UNIONTOWN PA 638 8 83 56:38 16:11/M
2 KADE CLARK 722 14 104 58:45 16:47/M
3 LUKAS JOSEPH DUNBAR PA 514 14 145 1:01:29 17:34/M
4 CADEN HOFFMAN BELLE VERNON PA 499 10 171 1:02:55 17:59/M
5 LIAM ATKINS BELLE VERNON PA 403 5 191 1:04:35 18:27/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SETH COLLINS MORGANTOWN WV 441 19 10 46:56 13:25/M
2 CHAZ BERKSHIRE 724 15 25 50:31 14:26/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AARON FAZENBAKER CONNELLSVILLE PA 464 22 58 54:35 15:36/M
2 AARON SMITLEY UNIONTOWN PA 635 22 175 1:03:15 18:04/M
3 JEFFREY KROMER EAST MILLSBORO PA 544 20 240 1:09:33 19:52/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSEPH KROMER LATROBE PA 545 28 57 54:31 15:35/M
2 JEFF UPDYKE WARREN MI 655 29 299 1:31:18 26:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MATTHEW MONHEIM FINLEYVILLE PA 581 34 80 56:29 16:08/M
2 JOE KERLEY WASHINGTON PA 524 30 88 57:19 16:23/M
3 JEREMY KELCH HUNDRED WV 521 33 111 59:24 16:58/M
4 CHRIS PASCHKE UNIONTOWN PA 591 33 150 1:01:39 17:37/M
5 ZACHARY KUREK LA BELLE PA 546 30 169 1:02:53 17:58/M
6 JEREMIAH COBB SMITHFIELD PA 436 32 179 1:03:19 18:05/M
7 JOHN DANILOSKI 761 31 181 1:03:30 18:09/M
8 STEVEN STOUT PITTSBURGH PA 647 34 221 1:07:15 19:13/M
9 ROBERT LANDSPARGER MCKEESPORT PA 547 33 241 1:09:41 19:55/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MATTHEW BARTOLOZZI GIBSONIA PA 412 37 37 51:56 14:50/M
2 DAVE BANEY NEW SALEM PA 407 35 61 54:50 15:40/M
3 JASON SOLARCHICK UNIONTOWN PA 637 37 84 56:38 16:11/M
4 TROY KERLEY WASHINGTON PA 525 36 105 59:01 16:52/M
5 BRAD BACHA UNIONTOWN PA 696 38 140 1:01:15 17:30/M
6 WILLIAM HOFFMAN BELLE VERNON PA 501 39 170 1:02:54 17:58/M
7 CHRISTOPHER HOMER DUNBAR PA 504 37 292 1:21:53 23:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRAD MCCLELLAND HOPWOOD PA 565 41 13 48:12 13:46/M
2 MARK RAMBO UNIONTOWN PA 609 44 55 54:11 15:29/M
3 ROBERT CROSS SMOCK PA 449 42 146 1:01:37 17:36/M
4 RICHARD SHUMAR 713 43 158 1:02:15 17:47/M
5 NATHAN LAUTERI WEST NEWTON PA 776 41 174 1:03:12 18:03/M
6 BEN WELLING NEW BRIGHTON PA 666 41 207 1:05:55 18:50/M
7 SCOTT CHAMBERS IRWIN PA 429 44 264 1:12:05 20:36/M
8 PAUL LAUTERI 777 42 268 1:13:16 20:56/M
9 JOSH FLEMING CANONSBURG PA 469 43 295 1:23:12 23:46/M
10 RYAN CHUBOY PERRYOPOLIS PA 432 40 297 1:27:57 25:08/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TONY KAYDO NEW SALEM PA 518 46 21 49:15 14:04/M
2 DAVID GREGOR UNIONTOWN PA 484 47 35 51:46 14:47/M
3 DAVE LAVESQUE MEYERSDALE PA 549 48 71 55:48 15:57/M
4 DAVID EBERSOLE GREENSBURG PA 461 47 85 56:46 16:13/M
5 BILL LOWERY LEMONT FURNACE PA 555 48 101 58:39 16:45/M
6 GREG GANOE MORGANTOWN WV 477 49 156 1:02:13 17:47/M
7 PHIL MICHAEL UNIONTOWN PA 727 46 199 1:05:47 18:48/M
8 WAYNE PETROSKY GREENSBURG PA 599 47 218 1:07:13 19:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEVIN YONKURA NEW SALEM PA 674 54 19 49:01 14:00/M
2 MARK KANYOK BROWNSVILLE PA 765 51 44 52:40 15:03/M
3 CHRISTOPHER PYLE FARMINGTON PA 606 50 69 55:33 15:52/M
4 EUGENE ILLIAN UNIONTOWN PA 510 51 214 1:06:34 19:01/M
5 TONY ORLANDI VESTABURG PA 589 53 233 1:08:43 19:38/M
6 ROBERT FOWLKES STRABANE PA 471 54 237 1:09:00 19:43/M
7 GEORGE ROBERTSON CLARKSVILLE PA 616 51 250 1:11:08 20:19/M
8 JAMES KETCHEM JEFFERSON PA 526 52 272 1:14:58 21:25/M
9 RODNEY YASKO FAIRCHANCE PA 673 52 277 1:15:43 21:38/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PERRY MATTHEWS LEMONT FURNACE PA 695 56 4 43:49 12:31/M
2 JIM COLLINS MORGANTOWN WV 439 56 16 48:31 13:52/M
3 JIM DOWNEY CONNELLSVILLE PA 459 58 20 49:05 14:01/M
4 JEFF DAVIS GREENSBURG PA 453 59 28 51:04 14:35/M
5 TIM FRAZIER MONROEVILLE PA 473 59 39 52:03 14:52/M
6 GARY MATTHEW LEMONT FURNACE PA 703 57 65 54:57 15:42/M
7 JOHN MURTHA GREENSBURG PA 584 55 120 59:44 17:04/M
8 LEE MANSBERRY UNIONTOWN PA 560 59 166 1:02:44 17:55/M
9 ROBERT PAULY KINGWOOD WV 594 59 178 1:03:18 18:05/M
10 THOMAS KMETZ 774 58 246 1:11:00 20:17/M
11 BOB TURNER FROSTBURG MD 653 56 260 1:11:37 20:28/M
12 BOB HOLLAND WOODBRIDGE VA 502 59 275 1:15:13 21:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CURT MATTHEWS LEMONT FURNACE PA 701 63 9 46:29 13:17/M
2 CARL METZ GANS PA 754 60 11 47:46 13:39/M
3 DAVID BARNDOLLAR BETHEL PARK PA 409 63 29 51:08 14:37/M
4 JAMES MONAHAN PERRYOPOLIS PA 686 64 60 54:46 15:39/M
5 ED SIMPSON CONNELLSVILLE 680 63 66 55:19 15:48/M
6 MICHAEL TOKARSKY PITTSBURGH PA 650 64 86 56:59 16:17/M
7 KEITH ROCHECK FREDERICK MD 617 64 94 57:40 16:29/M
8 DOUG WEIGHTMAN GREENSBURG PA 665 61 108 59:13 16:55/M
9 NORB TAMA UNIONTOWN PA 181 64 189 1:04:09 18:20/M
10 JAMES KAROL BROWNSVILLE PA 516 61 194 1:05:10 18:37/M
11 GEORGE MARINKOVICH FREDERICKTOWN PA 561 62 234 1:08:56 19:42/M
12 RANDY MILLER VESTABURG PA 577 61 235 1:08:57 19:42/M
13 TIM SEIGHMAN MC CLELLANDTOWN PA 628 61 296 1:23:17 23:48/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEVE GRAHEK BROWNSVILLE PA 483 69 24 50:23 14:24/M
2 DENNY SMITH MASONTOWN PA 633 68 41 52:12 14:55/M
3 GEORGE ZUBECK LEISENRING PA 678 66 79 56:29 16:08/M
4 JOHN BLACK SMITHFIELD PA 419 66 102 58:42 16:46/M
5 DENNIS KRIEK GLENSHAW PA 541 67 122 59:49 17:05/M
6 BOB GRIMM UNIONTOWN PA 485 68 123 1:00:00 17:09/M
7 WILLIAM HAWKER GRINDSTONE PA 492 68 128 1:00:38 17:19/M
8 CRAIG BARTOLOZZI DUNLEVY PA 411 65 133 1:00:47 17:22/M
9 JOHN HAVEL BUENA VISTA PA 490 66 152 1:01:50 17:40/M
10 MIKE ROMESBURG CARMICHAELS PA 619 67 157 1:02:14 17:47/M
11 JOE TAMA 157 68 188 1:04:08 18:19/M
12 BOB COLLINS EAST MILLSBORO PA 438 66 288 1:20:53 23:07/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RALPH WARMAN UNIONTOWN PA 662 75 50 53:42 15:21/M
2 CHARLES BEABOUT MOUNT PLEASANT PA 415 79 51 53:43 15:21/M
3 RONALD WALKER COAL CENTER PA 661 71 68 55:31 15:52/M
4 JOSEPH JULIAN GREENSBORO PA 515 72 121 59:45 17:04/M
5 FRANK PTAK BROWNSVILLE PA 405 83 136 1:00:54 17:24/M
6 DAN MILES MC CLELLANDTOWN PA 573 70 162 1:02:26 17:50/M
7 JOHN STITT MCKEESPORT PA 645 78 204 1:05:51 18:49/M
8 THOMAS VAYANSKY BELLE VERNON PA 658 74 227 1:07:48 19:22/M
9 BARRETT ZIGLAR PICKERINGTON OH 676 71 231 1:08:41 19:37/M
10 BOB HOLLAND DUNBAR PA 503 80 274 1:15:13 21:29/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SARAH GLISAN UNIONTOWN PA 693 33 5 45:48 13:05/M
2 SAMANTHA MCCLELLAND HOPWOOD PA 566 33 6 45:51 13:06/M
3 MANDY FIKE UNIONTOWN PA 721 39 7 46:08 13:11/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ISABELLA SAPP UNIONTOWN PA 702 8 64 54:56 15:42/M
2 IRELAND REILLY 769 14 113 59:26 16:59/M
3 HANNAH HIXENBAUGH GRINDSTONE PA 496 6 201 1:05:48 18:48/M
4 AMBER PECK UNIONTOWN PA 595 0 230 1:08:38 19:37/M
5 ADDISON HOFFMAN BELLE VERNON PA 498 13 236 1:08:59 19:43/M
6 KYRA YASKO FAIRCHANCE PA 672 10 276 1:15:39 21:37/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BLAKE DECARLO BROWNSVILLE PA 454 16 67 55:27 15:51/M
2 KIMBERLY FURAJTER UNIONTOWN PA 753 15 144 1:01:28 17:34/M
3 ISABELLA DEROSA WASHINGTON PA 720 15 164 1:02:37 17:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JESSY MADISON SMOCK PA 557 24 12 47:47 13:39/M
2 BREANNA MEHALL HOPWOOD PA 571 23 115 59:38 17:02/M
3 HOLLY HUMBERTSON UNIONTOWN PA 508 24 168 1:02:52 17:58/M
4 HANNAH DURANKO FARMINGTON PA 460 21 176 1:03:16 18:05/M
5 ERYN HENRY CONNELLSVILLE PA 494 23 224 1:07:27 19:16/M
6 GABRIELLA PAPINI UNIONTOWN PA 752 20 301 1:35:25 27:16/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ELISE KOPAS SMITHFIELD PA 536 26 32 51:35 14:44/M
2 CARRIE BRASHEAR GANS PA 755 27 49 53:35 15:19/M
3 CHELSEE RITZ CARMICHAELS PA 615 28 62 54:51 15:40/M
4 LISA KELCH HUNDRED WV 522 29 110 59:17 16:56/M
5 RACHEL FERRO ADAH PA 465 28 117 59:42 17:03/M
6 MICHELLE CAROLLA-MOUSER UNIONTOWN PA 428 27 126 1:00:13 17:12/M
7 SHANNON SMITLEY BEDFORD PA 636 26 142 1:01:24 17:33/M
8 BRITTANY POLITO BROWNSVILLE PA 692 26 149 1:01:39 17:37/M
9 KAYLA KAYDO WAYNESBURG PA 517 27 173 1:03:03 18:01/M
10 RACHEL GAREE ULEDI PA 480 27 192 1:04:38 18:28/M
11 MELISSA LEVKULICH 781 28 223 1:07:25 19:16/M
12 DANA KINZEY POINT MARION PA 530 26 247 1:11:05 20:19/M
13 NICOLE PEGG UNIONTOWN PA 596 27 263 1:11:40 20:29/M
14 PAULA CARDONA PITTSBURGH PA 425 26 281 1:16:36 21:53/M
15 SAMANTHA MISCOVICH CONNELLSVILLE PA 578 29 293 1:22:22 23:32/M
16 TAYLOR KAZMER WARREN MI 519 29 300 1:31:18 26:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHANE KING CHALK HILL PA 529 34 63 54:51 15:40/M
2 EMILY PITEK FAYETTE CITY PA 601 33 81 56:35 16:10/M
3 STEPHANIE SETTLES MERRITTSTOWN PA 630 33 82 56:36 16:10/M
4 ALICIA SWINGLE PITTSBURGH PA 649 34 91 57:26 16:25/M
5 ALLISON SPROWLS 770 32 112 59:26 16:59/M
6 CASEY ROMAN WASHINGTON PA 690 34 134 1:00:51 17:23/M
7 BRANDY ROBERTS DUNBAR PA 699 33 138 1:01:08 17:28/M
8 CHRISTINA JAYNES CONNELLSVILLE PA 512 30 143 1:01:27 17:33/M
9 VICTORIA KACZYNSKI SMOCK PA 685 31 148 1:01:38 17:37/M
10 SARA PASCHKE UNIONTOWN PA 592 31 155 1:02:09 17:45/M
11 SHEELA STOUT PITTSBURGH PA 646 32 160 1:02:20 17:49/M
12 JESSICA BARKLEY SMITHFIELD PA 408 32 167 1:02:52 17:58/M
13 MALLORY DANILOSKI UNIONTOWN PA 760 32 180 1:03:29 18:08/M
14 MICHELLE BERRY MASONTOWN PA 416 34 182 1:03:32 18:09/M
15 MELANIE BARTOLOZZI GIBSONIA PA 413 33 186 1:04:06 18:19/M
16 TIFFANY HIXENBAUGH GRINDSTONE PA 497 33 202 1:05:49 18:48/M
17 CONSTANCE FRAZEE 768 34 209 1:06:06 18:53/M
18 BRITTANY KENDALL LECKRONE PA 523 30 217 1:07:09 19:11/M
19 EVANGELINE MONHEIM FINLEYVILLE PA 580 33 220 1:07:14 19:13/M
20 KELLEY BIONDO BELLE VERNON PA 417 31 239 1:09:02 19:43/M
21 VIKKI TORREY UNIONTOWN PA 652 34 254 1:11:19 20:23/M
22 ASHLEY HENDRICKS UNIONTOWN PA 493 31 262 1:11:39 20:28/M
23 JULIE VAN WAGNER UNIONTOWN PA 659 33 269 1:14:27 21:16/M
24 TRISHA UPDYKE WARREN MI 656 31 298 1:31:11 26:03/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SARAH DONLEY BETHESDA OH 764 36 8 46:18 13:14/M
2 MELISSA MCFADDEN UNIONTOWN PA 568 36 30 51:16 14:39/M
3 RACHEL MEDLOCK UNIONTOWN PA 766 37 33 51:35 14:44/M
4 KELLEY LLOYD DUNBAR PA 553 39 74 56:15 16:04/M
5 TAMMY WYSE 771 39 93 57:29 16:25/M
6 HEATHER RAMBO UNIONTOWN PA 608 39 95 57:48 16:31/M
7 DANIELLE BEHRENDT CHARLEROI PA 729 37 116 59:38 17:02/M
8 JORDAN MURTHA PITTSBURGH PA 681 37 118 59:43 17:04/M
9 JENNIFER BROWN NEW BRIGHTON PA 420 37 124 1:00:07 17:11/M
10 HEIDI MCCLAIN VANDERBILT PA 714 35 125 1:00:07 17:11/M
11 ANGELA BACHA UNIONTOWN PA 697 35 139 1:01:14 17:30/M
12 AMANDA CROSS SMOCK PA 448 36 147 1:01:38 17:37/M
13 MARANDA WORKMAN UNIONTOWN PA 716 37 154 1:02:03 17:44/M
14 KRISTEN CRABLE UNIONTOWN PA 422 39 161 1:02:25 17:50/M
15 LINDSAY KOVACH UNIONTOWN PA 540 35 165 1:02:43 17:55/M
16 ERIN FITZSIMMONS MASONTOWN PA 468 35 228 1:07:59 19:25/M
17 RACHEL HOFFMAN BELLE VERNON PA 500 38 238 1:09:02 19:43/M
18 WENDY ROYCROFT UNIONTOWN PA 622 36 242 1:10:07 20:02/M
19 CRYSTAL LAX NEW SALEM PA 551 37 245 1:10:54 20:15/M
20 DANIELLE HANZELY UNIONTOWN PA 488 36 278 1:16:22 21:49/M
21 JESSICA RUSSELL FAIRCHANCE PA 624 37 282 1:17:23 22:07/M
22 KATIEI DOUGHERTY CONNELLSVILLE 691 39 285 1:20:33 23:01/M
23 CRISSY COLLIER UNIONTOWN PA 725 36 286 1:20:37 23:02/M
24 THERESA MEHALIK UNIONTOWN PA 570 36 289 1:21:05 23:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CYNTHIA PRICE 715 44 27 50:52 14:32/M
2 RENEE PATASHI GRINDSTONE PA 593 43 47 53:29 15:17/M
3 STACY CLARK NEW SALEM PA 723 42 48 53:33 15:18/M
4 CHRISTINA MAHONEY HOPWOOD PA 756 43 54 53:57 15:25/M
5 JAMIE DAMICO 772 42 59 54:39 15:37/M
6 AMY GUTY MARS PA 487 44 72 55:59 16:00/M
7 KELLY NEWCOMER BROWNSVILLE PA 782 43 73 56:04 16:01/M
8 ANGELA WARNER UNIONTOWN PA 663 40 76 56:17 16:05/M
9 LISA WATTERS CANONSBURG PA 664 43 87 57:01 16:17/M
10 CATHY SEMAN MURRELLS INLET SC 629 44 96 57:58 16:34/M
11 KIRA WISSMAN 767 44 109 59:17 16:56/M
12 MEGGAN FLEMING CANONSBURG PA 470 40 185 1:03:44 18:13/M
13 JAMIE KNESH LATROBE PA 533 44 187 1:04:07 18:19/M
14 JOCELYN SPENCER BETHEL PARK PA 640 41 197 1:05:41 18:46/M
15 REBECCA HOWELL 775 41 208 1:06:00 18:51/M
16 ADDISON LAX NEW SALEM PA 550 40 211 1:06:10 18:54/M
17 STACY YOUNGBAUER IRWIN PA 675 42 266 1:12:15 20:39/M
18 LISA HAMILTON PITTSBURGH PA 156 41 267 1:12:34 20:44/M
19 DANI JO PRESTON CALIFORNIA PA 688 44 287 1:20:53 23:07/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JENNY GRUVER EVERSON PA 486 45 14 48:17 13:48/M
2 VICKIE MCCLAIN NORMALVILLE PA 759 49 17 48:32 13:52/M
3 JAMIE ENFIELD BROWNSVILLE PA 463 48 38 52:01 14:52/M
4 LINDA GALLAN UNIONTOWN PA 705 47 70 55:41 15:55/M
5 HOLLY JOHNSON FARMINGTON PA 778 48 106 59:03 16:52/M
6 JEANNE MURTHA GREENSBURG PA 583 49 119 59:43 17:04/M
7 JENNIFER CAMP SMITHFIELD PA 423 49 135 1:00:52 17:23/M
8 LARA KEENE CARMICHAELS PA 520 47 172 1:02:57 17:59/M
9 KIMBERLY GUTHRIE FAIRCHANCE PA 704 48 177 1:03:17 18:05/M
10 MELISSA KINZEY POINT MARION PA 531 46 193 1:04:39 18:28/M
11 BOBBI JO PEVARNILE LATROBE PA 600 47 195 1:05:16 18:39/M
12 AMY KLINE MORGANTOWN WV 532 49 196 1:05:18 18:39/M
13 SHARON TOLBERT UNIONTOWN PA 709 45 200 1:05:48 18:48/M
14 HELENE WELLING NEW BRIGHTON PA 667 45 206 1:05:53 18:49/M
15 KELLIE ILLIAN UNIONTOWN PA 511 48 213 1:06:33 19:01/M
16 DIANA PETROSKY GREENSBURG PA 598 47 219 1:07:14 19:13/M
17 MEGAN SCHAFFER IRWIN PA 626 46 229 1:08:01 19:26/M
18 DEBRA GRIMES FREDERICKTOWN PA 717 48 232 1:08:42 19:38/M
19 TINA MCADAMS CLARKSVILLE PA 563 49 248 1:11:06 20:19/M
20 LILLIAN MITCHELL CONNELLSVILLE PA 579 49 251 1:11:09 20:20/M
21 KATIE ACOR CLAYSVILLE PA 762 46 256 1:11:33 20:27/M
22 HEATHER RADY GREENSBURG PA 607 45 259 1:11:36 20:27/M
23 JENNIFER CHECK CHARLEROI PA 682 45 273 1:15:04 21:27/M
24 DARYANN ULLRICH NEW STANTON PA 654 48 294 1:22:23 23:32/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PAM HUGHES UNIONTOWN PA 507 52 15 48:21 13:49/M
2 AMY HENSH BUEHNER UNIONTOWN PA 711 51 22 50:08 14:19/M
3 DAWN BASINGER ACME PA 414 51 23 50:18 14:22/M
4 SHARON SCHICKEL MCKEESPORT PA 627 52 34 51:45 14:47/M
5 JENNIFER MILLER PERRYOPOLIS PA 575 53 36 51:47 14:48/M
6 JULIE EBERSOLE GREENSBURG PA 462 50 40 52:07 14:53/M
7 BRENDA CRAYTON LEMONT FURNACE PA 446 51 42 52:29 15:00/M
8 SUSAN DECARLO BROWNSVILLE PA 455 53 43 52:38 15:02/M
9 SUSIE DIETER GREENSBURG PA 458 52 56 54:19 15:31/M
10 JANINE GANOE MORGANTOWN WV 478 53 75 56:15 16:04/M
11 MARIAN PIPER 779 54 77 56:26 16:07/M
12 CINDY KOPAS FAIRCHANCE PA 535 51 89 57:24 16:24/M
13 SHERRY CRAMER NORMALVILLE PA 445 54 98 58:01 16:35/M
14 STACY MEYERS SMOCK PA 585 50 99 58:20 16:40/M
15 EVA ZORICH WAYNESBURG PA 677 51 103 58:45 16:47/M
16 BARB GARASE FINLEYVILLE PA 479 51 114 59:29 17:00/M
17 LISA HARVILLA NEW SALEM PA 489 50 137 1:01:03 17:27/M
18 KAREN LESSMAN MT. PLEASANT PA 712 53 141 1:01:22 17:32/M
19 PATRICIA RAY JEFFERSON PA 610 52 183 1:03:42 18:12/M
20 MARTHA JACOBS NEW SALEM PA 708 54 198 1:05:47 18:48/M
21 BECKY JOSEPH DUNBAR PA 513 53 203 1:05:49 18:48/M
22 TRICIA WYCINSKY UNIONTOWN PA 671 50 212 1:06:32 19:01/M
23 JACKIE KNUPP LATROBE PA 534 51 215 1:07:02 19:09/M
24 LYNN MORROW 773 51 216 1:07:02 19:09/M
25 DIANE HOSTETLER FARMINGTON PA 780 53 222 1:07:24 19:15/M
26 MICHELLE MEHALL HOPWOOD PA 572 50 226 1:07:43 19:21/M
27 CHRISTINA SAPP SMITHFIELD PA 625 50 243 1:10:13 20:04/M
28 LAURA COLE UNIONTOWN PA 437 51 252 1:11:10 20:20/M
29 LYNDA RIFFLE SMITHFIELD PA 614 50 253 1:11:10 20:20/M
30 CHRISTINE MILLER RICES LANDING PA 574 52 255 1:11:33 20:27/M
31 BRENDA SULLENBARGER CLARKSVILLE PA 648 51 258 1:11:35 20:27/M
32 DENISE DAVIS HERMINIE PA 452 50 265 1:12:05 20:36/M
33 TRACI KETCHEM JEFFERSON PA 527 53 271 1:14:57 21:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KIM HUFUAGEL FINLEYVILLE PA 506 55 18 48:37 13:53/M
2 GINNY BARNDOLLAR BETHEL PARK PA 410 59 31 51:29 14:43/M
3 CONNIE PESACRETA UNIONTOWN PA 597 55 45 52:45 15:04/M
4 SANDY TOKOSH BETHEL PARK PA 651 57 53 53:53 15:24/M
5 PATRICIA HYATT CONNELLSVILLE PA 509 56 92 57:27 16:25/M
6 AILEEN ROSKY MASONTOWN PA 620 59 100 58:36 16:45/M
7 YVONNE CAROLLA FARMINGTON PA 427 59 127 1:00:14 17:13/M
8 LAURA MCDONOUGH FAIRCHANCE PA 567 56 131 1:00:45 17:21/M
9 VICKI ATKINS PERRYOPOLIS PA 404 56 205 1:05:52 18:49/M
10 LAURI MCCHESNEY FARMINGTON PA 564 56 210 1:06:07 18:53/M
11 JEANNE HENRY CONNELLSVILLE PA 495 57 225 1:07:38 19:19/M
12 WENDY LANE BETHEL PARK PA 548 57 244 1:10:27 20:08/M
13 CARRIE KROMER EAST MILLSBORO PA 542 57 270 1:14:27 21:16/M
14 RENEE NUTTER ELCO PA 689 59 284 1:19:01 22:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAREN CLISTER BRUCETON MILLS WV 435 64 46 53:15 15:13/M
2 JANET LUTZ UNIONTOWN PA 556 63 52 53:46 15:22/M
3 KATHY MONAHAN PERRYOPOLIS PA 687 63 90 57:26 16:25/M
4 TINA SMIELL HOPWOOD PA 757 60 107 59:08 16:54/M
5 DEBBIE CRAGO UNIONTOWN PA 426 61 129 1:00:41 17:20/M
6 VICKI FURNIER COAL CENTER PA 475 61 132 1:00:47 17:22/M
7 KATHY STARKEY EIGHTY FOUR PA 643 63 163 1:02:37 17:53/M
8 KATHY HAWKER GRINDSTONE PA 491 60 184 1:03:42 18:12/M
9 DENISE STASKO BELLE VERNON PA 644 64 190 1:04:30 18:26/M
10 ROSSANNE PONCE PITTSBURGH PA 603 64 261 1:11:37 20:28/M
11 ALISON WHITCOMB CHALK HILL PA 668 63 280 1:16:36 21:53/M
12 DONNA VALENTE MERRITTSTOWN PA 657 64 290 1:21:05 23:10/M
13 ROSEMARIE HOMER DUNBAR PA 505 60 291 1:21:50 23:23/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARY JOYCE BIONDO GREENSBURG PA 418 67 26 50:36 14:27/M
2 RENEE ROHM HOPWOOD PA 618 65 78 56:28 16:08/M
3 DARIA OLEARY FAYETTE CITY PA 587 65 97 58:00 16:34/M
4 MARGIE MILLER CLEVELAND OH 576 66 130 1:00:42 17:21/M
5 CARLEEN KING LEMONT FURNACE PA 528 66 151 1:01:45 17:39/M
6 CHRISTINE MULLIN BROWNSVILLE PA 582 66 153 1:01:53 17:41/M
7 MARY LOU WALKER COAL CENTER PA 660 67 159 1:02:16 17:47/M
8 ELLICE MCADAMS WASHINGTON PA 562 66 249 1:11:07 20:19/M
9 LINDA SKIBO FAYETTE CITY PA 631 69 279 1:16:28 21:51/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAWN RUSH PROSPERITY PA 623 79 257 1:11:35 20:27/M
2 MARTHA BAKER MYRTLE BEACH SC 406 71 283 1:19:01 22:35/M
 

CRUISERS 175-199

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TRAVIS YOST WESTON WV 155 35 1 30:00 8:34/M
2 CHRISTOPHER MARTIN HOPWOOD PA 165 24 2 31:58 9:08/M
3 MIKE MELVIN MONONGAHELA PA 200 46 3 34:43 9:55/M
Top

Men 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHAD STEINBUGL FARMINGTON PA 302 29 4 35:27 10:08/M
2 JARED YANTEK BETHEL PARK PA 384 18 5 35:55 10:16/M
3 GARY OVER YUKON OK 763 37 6 38:12 10:55/M
4 STEPHEN LOTMAN UNIONTOWN PA 397 35 7 38:23 10:58/M
5 ROBERT WEISER PERRYOPOLIS 15473 383 53 8 41:06 11:45/M
6 HUNTER PATTERSON FAYETTE CITY 15438 381 21 9 44:05 12:36/M
7 RALPH PEGG UNIONTOWN PA 382 58 10 45:56 13:07/M
8 SCOTT MONROE 166 52 11 46:14 13:13/M
9 JOEL HARKINS UNIONTOWN PA 698 30 12 1:03:39 18:11/M
 

CLYDESDALES 200-OVER

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JARRED VOLEK UNIONTOWN PA 399 35 1 39:26 11:16/M
2 KENNY RIDDELL FAIRCHANCE PA 391 33 2 40:42 11:38/M
3 JOSEPH POPIELARCHECK RICES LANDING PA 718 40 3 41:05 11:44/M
Top

Men 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DANIEL STARR ACME PA 398 23 4 41:38 11:54/M
2 MARK MILLER CLARKSVILLE PA 390 53 5 46:56 13:25/M
3 CRAIG SOLTIS UNIONTOWN PA 395 44 6 53:21 15:15/M
4 JUSTIN HANDLEN GREENSBURG PA 396 36 7 53:43 15:21/M
5 GEFFREY DEWITT BELLE VERNON 15012 385 42 8 55:28 15:51/M
6 MARK HUGGINS UNIONTOWN PA 387 67 9 56:07 16:02/M
7 BRAD THOMAS HOPWOOD PA 400 39 10 1:02:16 17:47/M
8 FRANK SHYMATTA MONONGAHELA PA 392 68 11 1:03:21 18:06/M
9 RICHARD COPEN WEST LEISENRING PA 442 44 12 1:04:55 18:33/M
10 JON KOLB GROVE CITY PA 389 71 13 1:12:47 20:48/M
11 CALEB KOLB GROVE CITY PA 388 28 14 1:12:48 20:48/M