33RD MOUNT SUMMIT CHALLENGE

Age Group Results

April 24, 2016


SERJ RACING SERVICES


RUNNERS Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99
RUNNERS Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99
WALKERS Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99
WALKERS Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99
CRUISERS 175-199 Men: Top Finishers
CLYDESDALES 200-OVER Men: Top Finishers 0-99

RUNNERS

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MATT LIPSEY 258 26 1 25:07 7:11/M
2 DOUG BASINSKI PITTSBURGH PA 117 45 2 27:13 7:47/M
3 STU BEWICK VENETIA PA 251 41 3 28:26 8:07/M
Top

Men 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LOGAN MAUST SMOCK PA 14 14 8 30:10 8:37/M
2 BRENDAN KOPICH UNIONTOWN PA 50 14 18 32:21 9:15/M
3 CHASE FRAMELI CLARKSVILLE PA 201 11 33 35:21 10:06/M
4 BROCK SENNETT FARMINGTON PA 213 12 35 35:37 10:11/M
5 GARRY ANKROM JR SMITHFIELD PA 167 13 40 36:04 10:18/M
6 ANDREW LARKIN UNIONTOWN PA 231 13 52 37:10 10:37/M
7 NATHAN LUCY MARKLEYSBURG PA 52 12 61 38:28 10:59/M
8 RONAN KEARNS 203 14 66 39:09 11:11/M
9 QUENTIN LARKIN UNIONTOWN PA 232 11 73 40:04 11:27/M
10 KAIDEN SMITH CLAIRTON PA 49 13 82 40:40 11:37/M
11 JAYDEN PROVANCE UNIONTOWN PA 69 13 84 41:00 11:43/M
12 JOE BRADSHAW FARMINGTON PA 241 14 86 41:04 11:44/M
13 WILL PLETCHER UNIONTOWN PA 252 13 96 42:24 12:07/M
14 CHRISTOPHER PIWOWAR 221 12 108 43:23 12:24/M
15 CHRISTIAN FRANCZYK FAIRCHANCE PA 265 14 126 45:16 12:56/M
16 JASON COOPER MOUNT BRADDOCK PA 351 14 137 46:07 13:11/M
17 CJ SOLTIS VANDERBILT PA 300 11 143 46:53 13:24/M
18 JEREMY ABRAHAM 702 14 144 46:54 13:24/M
19 SAM PATASKI GRINDSTONE PA 156 13 169 49:21 14:06/M
20 TY YASKO FAIRCHANCE PA 70 11 173 49:41 14:12/M
21 CARSEN GILLELAND HOPWOOD PA 193 12 185 50:39 14:28/M
22 KOLDREN FURAJTER MOUNT BRADDOCK PA 63 10 194 51:48 14:48/M
23 NICHOLAS DELL BETHEL PARK PA 61 11 218 55:18 15:48/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RICKY BROWN GRINDSTONE PA 159 18 20 32:31 9:17/M
2 ANDREW CAVINEE UNIONTOWN PA 26 19 31 35:03 10:01/M
3 KEVIN KINIK FAYETTE CITY PA 238 17 37 35:57 10:16/M
4 RICHIE MEHALL HOPWOOD PA 82 16 43 36:23 10:24/M
5 KRZYSTOFFER MILLER ASHBURN VA 235 15 46 36:32 10:26/M
6 ELI MITCHELL UNIONTOWN PA 59 15 64 38:55 11:07/M
7 CHRISTIAN BRYNER CHALK HILL PA 249 18 68 39:18 11:14/M
8 COAL KILGORE OHIOPYLE PA 142 16 71 39:45 11:21/M
9 NICHOLAS MOHALAK APEX NC 170 18 98 42:30 12:09/M
10 JACOB CAMPBELL UNIONTOWN PA 86 15 110 43:26 12:25/M
11 JAROD DAVIS 260 17 136 46:07 13:11/M
12 JACKSON WARRICK MARKLEYSBURG PA 268 18 142 46:41 13:20/M
13 LUKE ROBINSON 205 15 219 55:24 15:50/M
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MATT KAROL BROWNSVILLE PA 253 22 19 32:27 9:16/M
2 BEN KELLEY 207 28 25 34:01 9:43/M
3 JORDAN PACIFIC LIGONIER PA 97 29 28 34:25 9:50/M
4 CHRIS BALOGH WEST NEWTON PA 23 27 58 38:04 10:53/M
5 ADAM LOTMAN EAST MILLSBORO PA 227 28 60 38:06 10:53/M
6 DAYNE DETWEILER UNIONTOWN PA 263 23 62 38:32 11:01/M
7 JAMES MILLER BELLE VERNON PA 48 24 99 42:31 12:09/M
8 ANTHONY ORLANDI VESTABURG PA 40 25 122 44:57 12:51/M
9 andrew mcguire NORTH HUNTINGDON PA 95 25 132 46:01 13:09/M
10 BOB HESS SMITHTON PA 104 29 148 47:07 13:28/M
11 ADAM YUHAS MORGANTOWN WV 116 29 178 49:53 14:15/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MATT GIROD UNIONTOWN PA 2 33 5 29:00 8:17/M
2 BRIAN SUTER CONNELLSVILLE PA 1 34 7 29:15 8:21/M
3 JAMES BRANDEMARTE DONORA PA 29 34 11 30:32 8:43/M
4 JERROD MURTHA UNIONTOWN PA 233 34 13 31:05 8:53/M
5 COREY LOPICK ALLISON PARK PA 141 33 17 32:09 9:11/M
6 KENNETH HOPPER MORGANTOWN WV 197 32 21 32:45 9:21/M
7 JUSTIN GRANITE 271 31 72 39:47 11:22/M
8 BRIAN PECK 212 33 78 40:31 11:35/M
9 RONALD CUMMINGS UNIONTOWN PA 179 34 80 40:37 11:36/M
10 HANK FRANKS SMITHFIELD PA 200 30 85 41:01 11:43/M
11 JEREMIAH WATERS 218 34 90 41:30 11:51/M
12 RYAN JEFFREYS MARKLEYSBURG PA 244 33 104 42:58 12:17/M
13 IAN CONAWAY PITTSBURGH PA 202 34 111 43:44 12:30/M
14 RICHARD SIZER UNIONTOWN PA 80 33 116 44:03 12:35/M
15 JERRY ROGERS UNIONTOWN PA 83 31 149 47:08 13:28/M
16 JULIE FURAJTER MOUNT BRADDOCK PA 37 34 155 47:30 13:34/M
17 MATT RUCINSKI UNIONTOWN PA 100 30 209 53:51 15:23/M
18 TOM PETAK MORGANTOWN WV 291 32 216 54:38 15:37/M
19 BILL FISCHER UNIONTOWN PA 105 30 225 56:45 16:13/M
20 BOB NIZIEL 206 31 236 1:00:46 17:22/M
21 AARON GIOGI WAYNESBURG PA 9 31 237 1:02:01 17:43/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRENT LOPICK PITTSBURGH PA 140 37 9 30:22 8:41/M
2 DOUG SHARP CORAOPOLIS PA 96 39 16 31:50 9:06/M
3 ADAM RESOSKY NEW EAGLE PA 106 39 23 33:10 9:29/M
4 MATT MCMUNN PITTSBURGH PA 51 37 34 35:32 10:09/M
5 JOHN MACUS CLAIRTON PA 5 36 38 36:00 10:17/M
6 STEVEN MOORE MORGANTOWN WV 87 37 50 37:01 10:35/M
7 STEPHEN BACHA UNIONTOWN PA 239 35 81 40:39 11:37/M
8 RAY KAZMIERCZAK HOPWOOD PA 126 38 89 41:23 11:49/M
9 SHON HOSTETLER OHIOPYLE PA 94 35 115 44:00 12:34/M
10 RYAN FURRER 270 39 139 46:30 13:17/M
11 CHRISTOPHER TOBIAS 184 37 162 48:16 13:47/M
12 GEORGE SAPIC MC CLELLANDTOWN PA 54 35 242 1:06:16 18:56/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BOB NEDLEY MONESSEN PA 209 44 4 28:54 8:15/M
2 BOB BAKER UNIONTOWN PA 255 42 44 36:30 10:26/M
3 SEAN STULL JEANNETTE PA 120 43 70 39:42 11:21/M
4 SCOTT PETERMAN 257 41 76 40:18 11:31/M
5 STEVE SMITH CLAIRTON PA 31 43 121 44:55 12:50/M
6 BRAD FURAJTER MOUNT BRADDOCK PA 76 40 193 51:48 14:48/M
7 JOHN HESS MC CLELLANDTOWN PA 10 43 213 54:32 15:35/M
8 CHRIS DELL BETHEL PARK PA 57 44 224 56:43 16:12/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GERRY PFLUG CONNELLSVILLE PA 8 47 6 29:07 8:19/M
2 GABRIEL FIELDING ROCHESTER NY 138 45 22 32:51 9:23/M
3 PETER DOMENCIC PITTSBURGH PA 58 45 24 33:57 9:42/M
4 PATRICK MILLER ASHBURN VA 234 46 59 38:05 10:53/M
5 BRAD MARTIN BELLE VERNON PA 128 46 63 38:50 11:06/M
6 ANDREW CARTWRIGHT CHAMPAIGN IL 78 47 87 41:09 11:45/M
7 JIM BOVE SOUTHVIEW PA 250 47 131 45:48 13:05/M
8 CORBIN KEARNS 204 45 138 46:27 13:16/M
9 KEVIN LOWERY UNIONTOWN PA 77 46 157 47:54 13:41/M
10 RUSSEL LARKIN UNIONTOWN PA 230 46 179 50:01 14:17/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TIM PIPER MONROEVILLE PA 199 53 30 34:53 9:58/M
2 RON KUSTER IRWIN PA 12 53 83 40:48 11:39/M
3 NATHAN BOAL DUNBAR PA 246 52 88 41:12 11:46/M
4 PATRICK SANTORE UNIONTOWN PA 217 52 124 45:10 12:54/M
5 JOHN SUNYECZ UNIONTOWN PA 56 50 125 45:15 12:56/M
6 PETE FRANCZYK 266 54 127 45:17 12:56/M
7 SCOTT CAVINEE UNIONTOWN PA 55 51 220 55:47 15:56/M
8 JEFFREY MORRIS BELLE VERNON PA 198 52 239 1:03:25 18:07/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GARY SEXTON YOUNGSTOWN OH 98 59 10 30:28 8:42/M
2 GREGG FRIEND JACKSONVILLE FL 33 55 39 36:03 10:18/M
3 PHILLIP THOMAS UNIONTOWN PA 81 59 51 37:03 10:35/M
4 JIM JOHNSON 186 55 55 37:27 10:42/M
5 DAVID EWING UNIONTOWN PA 188 58 75 40:16 11:30/M
6 GARY ATKINS PERRYOPOLIS PA 155 57 100 42:31 12:09/M
7 KEVIN CECH LEMONT FURNACE PA 124 58 128 45:27 12:59/M
8 DAVID YANIGA HOPWOOD PA 192 58 151 47:20 13:31/M
9 MICHAEL KONSUGAR BELLE VERNON PA 119 58 164 48:26 13:50/M
10 THOMAS PAULY KINGWOOD WV 176 59 168 49:19 14:05/M
11 TOM YODER BELLE VERNON PA 101 59 191 51:07 14:36/M
12 CHUCK MIHALIAK APEX NC 173 55 207 53:36 15:19/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GARY CHABALA BRIDGEVILLE PA 18 63 36 35:46 10:13/M
2 RON CAREY GLENSHAW PA 143 60 41 36:09 10:20/M
3 MARK DETWEILER UNIONTOWN PA 161 60 47 36:35 10:27/M
4 MICHAEL KOZIER OAKLAND MD 150 63 48 36:45 10:30/M
5 LARRY SHOTTER UNIONTOWN PA 122 61 56 37:54 10:50/M
6 JAMES JONES JOHNSTOWN PA 146 60 77 40:27 11:33/M
7 RON WALKER COAL CENTER PA 148 68 93 42:10 12:03/M
8 WILLIAM KURNOT HOPWOOD PA 110 60 95 42:19 12:05/M
9 WAYNE HENRY PITTSBURGH PA 32 62 105 43:10 12:20/M
10 JAMES BRANDEMARTE MONONGAHELA PA 85 63 112 43:45 12:30/M
11 WILLIAM GOLDEN FREDERICKTOWN PA 165 60 114 43:58 12:34/M
12 J GARY SUTTON PITTSBURGH PA 53 60 141 46:39 13:20/M
13 CHARLES JOHNSTON FAIRCHANCE PA 177 65 198 52:32 15:01/M
14 MARK HUGGINS UNIONTOWN PA 297 64 202 52:48 15:05/M
15 JEFF MCCOLLUM CANONSBURG PA 160 66 205 53:25 15:16/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JIM BECK UNIONTOWN PA 145 71 192 51:08 14:37/M
2 CHARLES BEABOUT MOUNT PLEASANT PA 75 76 197 52:29 15:00/M
3 JOHN ACKERMAN FARMINGTON PA 131 80 231 58:59 16:51/M
4 FRANK BABICH PERRYOPOLIS PA 79 75 246 1:08:39 19:37/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRYNN CUNNUNGHAM OHIOPYLE PA 152 33 12 31:04 8:53/M
2 HANKA RYDL HOUSTON PA 134 26 14 31:12 8:55/M
3 BELINDA ADAMEC BELLE VERNON PA 133 38 15 31:32 9:01/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NATALYA THIN ELK FAIRCHANCE PA 178 13 74 40:04 11:27/M
2 JESSIE DUDA BROWNSVILLE PA 196 10 154 47:29 13:34/M
3 ALEXANDRA SEKURA 208 14 171 49:27 14:08/M
4 KARSYN CHIADO MARKLEYSBURG PA 163 12 184 50:39 14:28/M
5 PHOEBE ANKROM SMITHFIELD PA 168 12 214 54:36 15:36/M
6 MADISON MATHIAS FARMINGTON PA 242 12 230 58:43 16:47/M
7 MAGGIE CAMPBELL MARKLEYSBURG PA 20 8 235 59:42 17:03/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KERRI BUNJARD ACME PA 182 16 101 42:36 12:10/M
2 TRINITY ANKROM SMITHFIELD PA 166 17 167 49:18 14:05/M
3 MEGAN CRAWFORD VANDERBILT PA 64 16 180 50:14 14:21/M
4 VALERIE GRIMES FARMINGTON PA 90 15 187 50:47 14:31/M
5 MCKENZIE MILLER DUNBAR PA 162 16 196 52:02 14:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHELSI FESTA 229 25 53 37:10 10:37/M
2 KORYANNE SMITH BELLE VERNON PA 67 23 57 38:02 10:52/M
3 NICOLE SABO MC DONALD PA 45 28 67 39:13 11:12/M
4 JILL HILDENBRAND RUFFS DALE PA 73 23 91 41:31 11:52/M
5 CAITLIN LIVINGSTON 210 28 102 42:52 12:15/M
6 HUNTER HICKMAN 195 21 118 44:17 12:39/M
7 STEPHANIE EDWARDS ELIZABETH PA 17 26 133 46:03 13:09/M
8 BRIANA BISHOP MOUNT PLEASANT PA 47 27 140 46:33 13:18/M
9 JESSICA LIPNISKAS UNIONTOWN PA 158 27 152 47:27 13:33/M
10 KAYLA MIKLUSCAK-MASER UNIONTOWN PA 175 26 170 49:25 14:07/M
11 MEGAN MILLER UNIONTOWN PA 22 29 177 49:52 14:15/M
12 CATIE ROGERS WASHINGTON PA 19 26 199 52:39 15:03/M
13 CRISTIN COVERT 187 29 203 52:50 15:06/M
14 ALYSON JOHNSON MORGANTOWN WV 136 26 227 57:11 16:20/M
15 KRISTI SAPIC FAIRCHANCE PA 39 26 241 1:06:14 18:55/M
16 AMBER GIBSON WASHINGTON PA 102 25 245 1:08:32 19:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JULIA SAPIC MC CLELLANDTOWN PA 65 33 27 34:23 9:49/M
2 KELI DECARLO UNIONTOWN PA 153 32 54 37:14 10:38/M
3 NATASHA SCHWARTZWALD ALBUQUERQUE NM 109 32 79 40:34 11:35/M
4 AUTUMN WYDA ROCHESTER NY 139 33 92 42:08 12:02/M
5 TIFFANY POWELL 211 34 94 42:13 12:04/M
6 KRISTON APPLETON SMITHFIELD PA 93 31 103 42:57 12:16/M
7 QUINN DEVINNEY UNIONTOWN PA 42 31 106 43:11 12:20/M
8 MOLLY NEWMAN HOPWOOD PA 125 31 113 43:47 12:31/M
9 ABIGAIL MARTIN HOPWOOD PA 245 30 120 44:39 12:45/M
10 STACIE BEEBE NEW ORLEANS LA 60 34 134 46:03 13:09/M
11 CRYSTAL CONNERS HOPWOOD PA 62 34 146 47:04 13:27/M
12 BEVERLY ALBRIGHT LEMONT FURNACE PA 99 33 153 47:29 13:34/M
13 JENNY HAGEDORN UNIONTOWN PA 89 31 165 49:04 14:01/M
14 CASSIDY WELLING CONFLUENCE PA 68 33 175 49:44 14:13/M
15 KIM KETTNER 185 32 186 50:41 14:29/M
16 ANGELA BACHA UNIONTOWN PA 240 32 190 51:03 14:35/M
17 MEGAN DAVID UNIONTOWN PA 30 30 215 54:36 15:36/M
18 LINDSEY LABELLA PHILADELPHIA PA 123 34 221 56:05 16:01/M
19 COURTNEY HOFFMAN SCOTTDALE PA 236 31 244 1:06:28 18:59/M
20 MICHELLE DIETHORN 264 30 248 1:11:32 20:26/M
21 SARAH DELORENZO HOPWOOD PA 103 30 251 1:27:59 25:08/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GEORGETTE TAYLOR 261 36 26 34:12 9:46/M
2 HEIDI EVANS CONNELLSVILLE PA 3 35 29 34:27 9:51/M
3 KELLY BLAZE ELIZABETH PA 66 36 32 35:16 10:05/M
4 JULIE BAKER UNIONTOWN PA 254 37 65 38:57 11:08/M
5 RACHEL SHARP CORAOPOLIS PA 72 39 130 45:48 13:05/M
6 KELLY CARTWRIGHT CHAMPAIGN IL 114 39 159 48:00 13:43/M
7 LORI RODEHEAVER MC CLELLANDTOWN PA 44 36 161 48:11 13:46/M
8 WENDY GMITTER Chalk Hill PA 38 36 183 50:32 14:26/M
9 KIM LEASURE ROSCOE PA 92 37 189 51:01 14:35/M
10 MICHELLE KILGORE OHIOPYLE PA 111 38 211 54:27 15:33/M
11 TIA MCCLELLAND UNIONTOWN PA 130 36 226 57:11 16:20/M
12 SHARON CAMPBELL MARKLEYSBURG PA 21 36 234 59:41 17:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AMY LEGEZA SMOCK PA 137 40 45 36:32 10:26/M
2 RHONDA MAUST GRANTSVILLE MD 164 40 69 39:27 11:16/M
3 MICHELE LINDSAY FAIRMONT WV 248 43 107 43:15 12:21/M
4 KATHLEEN FULLEM 267 44 123 45:03 12:52/M
5 LISA DORIA 256 42 145 46:56 13:25/M
6 MEGAN FARACI BELLE VERNON PA 25 42 150 47:09 13:28/M
7 DREAMA STASH WALTERSBURG PA 215 44 163 48:17 13:48/M
8 NATALIE HOSPODAVIS UNIONTOWN PA 34 42 174 49:41 14:12/M
9 SHELLEY JOHNS 269 40 176 49:46 14:13/M
10 BETHANY TOBIAS CALIFORNIA PA 84 40 181 50:18 14:22/M
11 RENEE PATASKI GRINDSTONE PA 157 40 210 54:24 15:33/M
12 KELLY BAER MC CLELLANDTOWN PA 88 41 212 54:31 15:35/M
13 CHRISSY SPAUGY CONNELLSVILLE PA 4 42 232 59:22 16:58/M
14 JANET NOLF 214 40 238 1:02:23 17:49/M
15 MELISSA GARCIA NORMALVILLE PA 121 43 250 1:25:28 24:25/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DEIRDRE DAY APEX NC 172 47 117 44:11 12:37/M
2 MICHELLE KAPP GREENSBORO PA 107 45 147 47:05 13:27/M
3 KRISTY LOPEZ 259 49 156 47:45 13:39/M
4 ANGIE MOLINARO UNIONTOWN PA 36 45 158 47:55 13:41/M
5 KIM JOHNSON BROWNSVILLE PA 46 46 166 49:10 14:03/M
6 KIM NICOLA HOPWOOD PA 262 45 204 53:22 15:15/M
7 LYNN BUNGARD ACME PA 181 45 208 53:40 15:20/M
8 NANCY POLLO CANONSBURG PA 28 49 233 59:22 16:58/M
9 KARA LAFRANKE WASHINGTON PA 189 45 240 1:06:13 18:55/M
10 TRACEY PORTER WASHINGTON PA 190 46 243 1:06:19 18:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SUZANNE WEIGHTMAN GREENSBURG PA 43 52 42 36:10 10:20/M
2 CONNIE FRAZIER MONROEVILLE PA 151 53 49 36:57 10:33/M
3 LISA KUSTER IRWIN PA 13 51 119 44:34 12:44/M
4 JANET BULKO MONONGAHELA PA 24 53 129 45:44 13:04/M
5 DIANE CAVINEE UNIONTOWN PA 41 51 172 49:34 14:10/M
6 DONNA KURINCAK CARMICHAELS PA 112 51 201 52:48 15:05/M
7 GINA WELC SPRINGFIELD VA 180 51 206 53:28 15:17/M
8 ANNA HURLEY GREENSBURG PA 7 53 229 58:39 16:45/M
9 ROBIN KELLER SCOTTDALE PA 237 53 247 1:08:46 19:39/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KRISTIN DUNHAM 228 57 109 43:24 12:24/M
2 ANGIE SCHIMANSKY FAIRCHANCE PA 154 58 135 46:06 13:10/M
3 JACQUE WILLIAMS WEST NEWTON PA 74 57 160 48:01 13:43/M
4 BETTY HARBAUGH FREDERICKTOWN PA 115 58 182 50:20 14:23/M
5 PATRICIA TIMS FRIEDENS PA 118 58 195 51:54 14:50/M
6 LIZ ROGERS WASHINGTON PA 27 55 200 52:39 15:03/M
7 TONYA HOSTETLER CONFLUENCE PA 108 55 228 57:58 16:34/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LYNNE RYAN MAIDSVILLE WV 71 62 97 42:29 12:08/M
2 LINDA SEKURA MAPLE HEIGHTS OH 219 62 188 50:57 14:33/M
3 JANET CUNNINGHAM CARMICHAELS PA 149 63 217 55:11 15:46/M
4 CINDY MARTINCHALK CONNELLSVILLE PA 147 60 222 56:13 16:04/M
5 MARY CHABALA BRIDGEVILLE PA 91 63 223 56:41 16:12/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANITA HENDRIX CONFLUENCE PA 247 72 249 1:14:44 21:21/M
 

WALKERS

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JASON LOHR YOUNGWOOD PA 668 18 1 40:06 11:27/M
2 JASON CWYNAR PITTSBURGH PA 559 37 2 40:29 11:34/M
3 NICK BURGESS UNIONTOWN PA 645 17 3 42:01 12:00/M
Top

Men 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DANIEL GRIMM UNIONTOWN PA 347 13 71 53:48 15:22/M
2 LEVI GILLELAND HOPWOOD PA 670 10 101 55:33 15:52/M
3 QUINN CONNER 692 11 181 1:00:39 17:20/M
4 DYLAN BROOKS CONNELLSVILLE PA 216 11 214 1:01:48 17:39/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRAYDEN STEELE LEMONT FURNACE PA 352 16 14 46:48 13:22/M
2 JERRY FURAJTER HOPWOOD PA 344 16 15 46:50 13:23/M
3 JAMES WILSON UNIONTOWN PA 457 19 60 52:52 15:06/M
4 TODD BROWN UNIONTOWN PA 348 15 97 55:14 15:47/M
5 GENNO DECHESSERO UNIONTOWN PA 350 16 98 55:15 15:47/M
6 LUKE AESOPH 690 15 122 57:20 16:23/M
7 JAMES REDDINGTON FARMINGTON PA 615 16 124 57:24 16:24/M
8 DRAKE AESOPH 689 18 212 1:01:43 17:38/M
9 AIDAN VAN HOUTEN ADAH PA 314 16 213 1:01:46 17:39/M
10 TRAVIS LIVENGOOD LEMONT FURNACE PA 526 16 244 1:03:49 18:14/M
11 TANNER GIBSON PERRYOPOLIS PA 404 15 248 1:04:05 18:19/M
12 RYAN MELLON MONESSEN PA 429 16 300 1:09:12 19:46/M
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 FRANK GREENWOOD 705 28 100 55:32 15:52/M
2 JOSEPH KARBOWSKY MONESSEN PA 426 25 133 57:52 16:32/M
3 JOEL HARKINS UNIONTOWN PA 603 27 147 58:27 16:42/M
4 MATT HOLLAND STAFFORD VA 468 29 220 1:01:54 17:41/M
5 STEPHEN PROHASKA OAKMONT PA 428 24 235 1:03:10 18:03/M
6 LUCAS EDENFIELD NEW SALEM PA 626 22 241 1:03:31 18:09/M
7 JOSH LANDMAN CONFLUENCE PA 613 23 260 1:05:45 18:47/M
8 JOSH LEIGHTY WALTERSBURG PA 342 26 314 1:13:21 20:57/M
9 MICHAEL GLISAN BROWNSVILLE PA 600 26 342 1:20:45 23:04/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MAURICIO ACHATA ARDMORE PA 491 34 36 49:55 14:16/M
2 CHUCK WATTS CANONSBURG PA 339 34 69 53:45 15:21/M
3 KEVIN SMITHBURGER CLAIRTON PA 703 34 119 56:50 16:14/M
4 JONATHAN SMITH CARMICHAELS PA 345 34 255 1:04:54 18:33/M
5 TRAVIS MCVAY 672 33 262 1:05:47 18:48/M
6 ERIC MCFADDEN PITTSBURGH PA 326 32 280 1:07:29 19:17/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRAD MCCLELLAND HOPWOOD PA 569 38 61 53:01 15:09/M
2 SCOTT GRIMM SMITHFIELD PA 687 39 70 53:48 15:22/M
3 BRAD THOMA UNIONTOWN PA 636 36 138 58:14 16:38/M
4 LARRY BARKLEY CONFLUENCE PA 695 36 245 1:03:59 18:17/M
5 ROBERT CROSS SMOCK PA 477 39 250 1:04:36 18:27/M
6 BRENT LIVENGOOD LEMONT FURNACE PA 129 35 346 1:22:29 23:34/M
7 CHUCK SKELLEY 694 39 348 1:22:31 23:35/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRIAN HAINES FAIRCHANCE PA 620 40 9 45:48 13:05/M
2 DAVID EAGLE UNIONTOWN PA 606 44 27 49:07 14:02/M
3 STEVEN CLARK NEW SALEM PA 679 41 31 49:19 14:05/M
4 JASON MITCHELL UNIONTOWN PA 431 41 106 55:44 15:55/M
5 NEIL REDDINGTON FARMINGTON PA 616 43 131 57:51 16:32/M
6 BRIAN EISENBERG 698 43 166 59:28 16:59/M
7 TONY KAYDO NEW SALEM PA 322 43 225 1:02:11 17:46/M
8 DARIN GLITZ MORGANTOWN WV 338 42 263 1:05:51 18:49/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEVE MOLEK PITTSBURGH PA 625 48 42 50:44 14:30/M
2 TODD EDWARDS FINLEYVILLE PA 420 45 58 52:45 15:04/M
3 PAUL BAHNEMAN CONNELLSVILLE PA 304 47 59 52:50 15:06/M
4 WILLIAM LOWERY LEMONT FURNACE PA 494 45 93 55:00 15:43/M
5 MARK SUCCUP SEWICKLEY PA 485 49 167 59:29 17:00/M
6 MIKE BURICH 674 47 169 59:30 17:00/M
7 RODNEY YASKO FAIRCHANCE PA 382 49 171 59:36 17:02/M
8 SCOTT PROVANCE CONNELLSVILLE PA 701 47 194 1:01:05 17:27/M
9 PETER PRATT CRUCIBLE PA 602 48 199 1:01:14 17:30/M
10 MIKE SCHUMACHER CLAYSVILLE PA 433 48 273 1:06:26 18:59/M
11 SCOTT RUGOLA ALLISON PA 292 45 299 1:09:08 19:45/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GARY MATTHEWS LEMONT FURNACE PA 486 54 4 42:14 12:04/M
2 RICK ZIBRIDA MILLSBORO PA 319 53 20 47:52 13:41/M
3 KEN LANDMAN LEMONT FURNACE PA 371 50 22 48:05 13:44/M
4 LANCE SPERNAK 691 53 30 49:17 14:05/M
5 JIM SHAFFER SMITHFIELD PA 566 51 45 51:21 14:40/M
6 MARK DELARA CONNELLSVILLE PA 643 51 57 52:38 15:02/M
7 JIM WILSON UNIONTOWN PA 321 50 108 55:46 15:56/M
8 DAVE RUSKO UNIONTOWN PA 611 52 224 1:02:10 17:46/M
9 TOM GLITZ PITTSBURGH PA 575 52 265 1:05:56 18:50/M
10 PATRICK BROWNFIELD UNIONTOWN PA 403 50 282 1:07:35 19:19/M
11 DUCK MCGEE DUNBAR PA 311 52 286 1:07:43 19:21/M
12 MARK EDENFIELD NEW SALEM PA 628 50 298 1:09:07 19:45/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CARL METZ GANS PA 589 57 12 46:23 13:15/M
2 JEFF DAVIS GREENSBURG PA 496 56 16 47:15 13:30/M
3 MARK MCKEE CATONSVILLE MD 414 57 18 47:39 13:37/M
4 JOHN P. MILLER UNIONTOWN PA 446 58 21 47:59 13:43/M
5 JIM DOWNEY CONNELLSVILLE PA 376 55 26 48:47 13:56/M
6 TIM FRAZIER MONROEVILLE PA 571 56 29 49:13 14:04/M
7 TOM KEARNS SCENERY HILL PA 422 55 54 52:23 14:58/M
8 JOSEPH CHUNKALA BELLE VERNON PA 533 56 63 53:09 15:11/M
9 EARL SMITH HILLER PA 572 55 65 53:27 15:16/M
10 JOHN KADISH MONESSEN PA 520 58 82 54:20 15:31/M
11 DOUG WEIGHTMAN GREENSBURG PA 373 58 89 54:51 15:40/M
12 KEN ROZZELL UNIONTOWN PA 323 55 134 57:59 16:34/M
13 ROBBIE THOMAS HOPWOOD PA 466 55 176 1:00:09 17:11/M
14 RALPH PEGG UNIONTOWN PA 310 55 178 1:00:11 17:12/M
15 GREG NUCCETELLI UNIONTOWN PA 535 56 186 1:00:44 17:21/M
16 ROBERT PAULY KINGWOOD WV 608 56 221 1:02:02 17:43/M
17 BOB HOLLAND WOODBRIDGE VA 469 56 227 1:02:14 17:47/M
18 JIM KAROL BROWNSVILLE PA 686 58 238 1:03:25 18:07/M
19 RANDY MILLER VESTABURG PA 483 58 261 1:05:46 18:47/M
20 GEORGE MARINKOVICH FREDERICKTOWN PA 561 59 275 1:06:29 19:00/M
21 KARL BUTCHKO DUNBAR PA 677 55 322 1:14:12 21:12/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARK ULERICH UNIONTOWN PA 337 61 11 46:14 13:13/M
2 RICH SANTELLA DERRY PA 395 61 13 46:40 13:20/M
3 JOHN FORTUGNA UNIONTOWN PA 662 65 25 48:45 13:56/M
4 GLENN CHILD PITTSBURGH PA 515 66 32 49:20 14:06/M
5 KEITH ROCHEK FREDERICK MD 497 61 40 50:38 14:28/M
6 GEORGE ZUBECK LEISENRING PA 346 63 53 52:12 14:55/M
7 EDWARD SIMPSON CONNELLSVILLE PA 436 60 66 53:34 15:18/M
8 KENNETH SMITHBURGER FARMINGTON PA 309 67 67 53:34 15:18/M
9 JERRY LINDSAY CHARLEROI PA 550 63 83 54:23 15:32/M
10 JOSEPH JULIAN GREENSBORO PA 576 69 84 54:26 15:33/M
11 JIM HURLEY GREENSBURG PA 306 67 102 55:38 15:54/M
12 JIM WILLIAMS UNIONTOWN PA 474 65 103 55:42 15:55/M
13 DAVID WYVRATT MONESSEN PA 416 61 152 58:50 16:49/M
14 DOUG ALLISON 653 61 161 59:25 16:59/M
15 WILLIAM KOPACKO REPUBLIC PA 381 68 173 59:50 17:06/M
16 DENNIS STUCHAL MASONTOWN PA 355 63 180 1:00:39 17:20/M
17 DAN MILES Mc Clellandtown PA 487 67 203 1:01:21 17:32/M
18 ROBERT MCCLELLAND UNIONTOWN PA 518 65 209 1:01:37 17:36/M
19 TOM LOPICK UNIONTOWN PA 517 64 210 1:01:38 17:37/M
20 RON VANSICKLE MASONTOWN PA 380 65 216 1:01:48 17:39/M
21 CLARENCE PIERCE 648 68 324 1:14:31 21:17/M
22 DAVE ARTIS UNIONTOWN PA 667 65 326 1:15:29 21:34/M
23 JAMES VALENCHECK SPRAGGS PA 434 63 340 1:19:10 22:37/M
24 DENNIS KRIEK GLENSHAW PA 567 64 349 1:23:37 23:53/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RALPH WARMAN UNIONTOWN PA 503 72 37 49:58 14:17/M
2 KEN SHARP CONNELLSVILLE PA 537 73 74 54:03 15:27/M
3 LES CARRIGAN UNIONTOWN PA 530 71 110 55:51 15:57/M
4 FRANK PTAK BROWNSVILLE PA 656 80 113 56:15 16:04/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AMANDA MARTIN MASONTOWN PA 424 33 5 44:11 12:37/M
2 KELLIE GILLELAND HOPWOOD PA 671 42 6 44:38 12:45/M
3 DEBBIE MCGEE DUNBAR PA 312 50 7 45:38 13:02/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MADISON MCCLEAN UNIONTOWN PA 327 9 75 54:04 15:27/M
2 RILEY STEEBER FAIRCHANCE PA 669 14 77 54:05 15:27/M
3 MADISON VINSH MC CLELLANDTOWN PA 631 14 78 54:06 15:27/M
4 ANNA MITCHELL UNIONTOWN PA 331 8 104 55:43 15:55/M
5 KATE BARBABELLA SMOCK PA 610 7 144 58:22 16:41/M
6 MAKAYLA SAPUTO CANONSBURG PA 330 7 337 1:16:52 21:58/M
7 DESTINEE COLE HOPWOOD PA 353 13 358 1:33:51 26:49/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ASHLEY DAVIES FAYETTE CITY PA 680 19 10 46:03 13:09/M
2 HILLARY HUMBERTSON UNIONTOWN PA 545 16 107 55:45 15:56/M
3 MORGAN GIBSON NEW SALEM PA 522 16 130 57:51 16:32/M
4 CHEYANNE FLEEGLE FRIEDENS PA 553 15 200 1:01:16 17:30/M
5 KAYLEE BEDNER SMITHFIELD PA 506 16 268 1:06:07 18:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HEATHER BROWN PITTSBURGH PA 315 25 34 49:40 14:11/M
2 CORTNEY SYREK ADAH PA 582 25 38 50:22 14:23/M
3 EMILY PIWOWAR 220 28 46 51:22 14:41/M
4 ALYSSA LAYHUE NEW SALEM PA 400 22 51 52:02 14:52/M
5 KELLY KADISH ARDMORE PA 490 29 52 52:06 14:53/M
6 BREANNA MEHALL HOPWOOD PA 316 20 64 53:18 15:14/M
7 KELLEY MCCAHILL NEW SALEM PA 542 27 92 54:58 15:42/M
8 MORGAN MASSEY PERRYOPOLIS PA 16 20 94 55:01 15:43/M
9 CARRIE BRASHEAR SMITHFIELD PA 590 24 112 56:05 16:01/M
10 ALYSSA DIAZ CHARLEROI PA 564 24 132 57:52 16:32/M
11 COURTNEY COLLINS SMITHFIELD PA 360 22 150 58:46 16:47/M
12 MONICA WAVREK MONESSEN PA 358 21 153 58:50 16:49/M
13 KELLY RATES MC CLELLANDTOWN PA 560 20 154 58:53 16:49/M
14 MONICA LININGER 665 26 182 1:00:39 17:20/M
15 BRIANNA KIMMEL UNIONTOWN PA 388 23 185 1:00:42 17:21/M
16 REBECCA HICKEY WHEELING WV 364 25 204 1:01:24 17:33/M
17 BECCA HOLLAND WOODBRIDGE VA 467 22 219 1:01:54 17:41/M
18 KARLEE YOUNG STOCKDALE PA 587 27 229 1:02:20 17:49/M
19 TAMMY POMPEI 651 28 230 1:02:21 17:49/M
20 KAYLA KAYDO NEW SALEM PA 438 24 231 1:02:30 17:51/M
21 MELISSA SCHUMACHER OAKMONT PA 334 24 236 1:03:11 18:03/M
22 JENNIFER POLANDO UNIONTOWN PA 629 20 242 1:03:31 18:09/M
23 TIFFANY RUSKO UNIONTOWN PA 614 21 259 1:05:40 18:46/M
24 STEVI KOVACH BROWNSVILLE PA 452 27 269 1:06:11 18:55/M
25 JULIANE RUSSELL UNIONTOWN PA 462 29 279 1:07:28 19:17/M
26 KAYLA PALYAS SMITHTON PA 544 27 292 1:08:56 19:42/M
27 KELLEY BIONDO BELLE VERNON PA 332 28 303 1:10:10 20:03/M
28 ALICIA LEAPLINE MONESSEN PA 456 27 308 1:11:34 20:27/M
29 KATHERINE HANSON FAIRCHANCE PA 678 20 315 1:13:22 20:58/M
30 ERICA GRIM LEMONT FURNACE PA 325 26 329 1:15:46 21:39/M
31 SARAH COOK UNIONTOWN PA 501 22 335 1:16:27 21:51/M
32 CANDANCE ORLANDI VESTABURG PA 435 29 344 1:20:57 23:08/M
33 JORDYN JESSO MASONTOWN PA 649 21 347 1:22:30 23:34/M
34 SHELBY ORLANDI VESTABURG PA 370 23 353 1:24:11 24:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ELISSA STUCHAL MASONTOWN PA 362 30 41 50:43 14:29/M
2 JACLYN HUTCHINSON UNIONTOWN PA 458 30 49 51:55 14:50/M
3 LORI SCHIFKO UNIONTOWN PA 401 34 50 52:01 14:52/M
4 SHANE KING 745 31 56 52:32 15:01/M
5 MEGAN BREWER CANONSBURG PA 335 32 72 54:00 15:26/M
6 ERIN FISCHER UNIONTOWN PA 540 34 73 54:01 15:26/M
7 CRISTEN ROSS UNIONTOWN PA 417 34 116 56:40 16:11/M
8 ALICIA SWINGLE PITTSBURGH PA 539 31 137 58:12 16:38/M
9 AIMEE STOCK PERRYOPOLIS PA 359 31 142 58:21 16:40/M
10 HEIDI MCCLAIN VANDERBILT PA 583 32 158 59:18 16:57/M
11 JENNIFER BROWN NEW BRIGHTON PA 547 34 159 59:19 16:57/M
12 TAYLOR LINDSEY PERRYOPOLIS PA 397 33 168 59:29 17:00/M
13 MICHELE BERRY CARMICHAELS PA 684 31 189 1:01:02 17:26/M
14 MIRANDA NOVAK LEMONT FURNACE PA 597 34 232 1:02:43 17:55/M
15 AMANDA CROSS SMOCK PA 478 33 251 1:04:36 18:27/M
16 TIFFANY CUMMINGS UNIONTOWN PA 593 32 253 1:04:41 18:29/M
17 CARRIE STROSNIDER CARMICHAELS PA 343 32 291 1:08:39 19:37/M
18 SARAH GLISAN BROWNSVILLE PA 598 30 341 1:20:39 23:03/M
19 ASHLEY STULL HOPWOOD PA 392 32 359 1:33:55 26:50/M
20 TABETHA CLATTERBUCK UNIONTOWN PA 617 33 360 1:34:46 27:05/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JILL MCCLEAN UNIONTOWN PA 463 36 76 54:05 15:27/M
2 JAMIE BLYSTONE 704 39 81 54:15 15:30/M
3 GINA MICHAEL UNIONTOWN PA 557 38 114 56:35 16:10/M
4 KATHY GRIMM MILL RUN PA 512 39 118 56:44 16:13/M
5 REBECCA PALMER 621 38 127 57:40 16:29/M
6 BRANDI MELLINGER BELLE VERNON PA 538 36 155 59:12 16:55/M
7 LEAH BYERS CHARLEROI PA 482 36 164 59:27 16:59/M
8 STACY CLARK NEW SALEM PA 640 39 179 1:00:22 17:15/M
9 ERIKA SNAPP UNIONTOWN PA 607 35 196 1:01:07 17:28/M
10 MELODI BRYNER DICKERSON RUN PA 408 35 201 1:01:19 17:31/M
11 LORETTA DENNIS FAIRCHANCE PA 508 35 222 1:02:06 17:45/M
12 CRYSTAL DENNIS FAIRCHANCE PA 509 36 223 1:02:07 17:45/M
13 BARN GARLETTES MILL RUN PA 513 39 234 1:03:06 18:02/M
14 ANGELA WARNER 659 37 240 1:03:29 18:08/M
15 STACY CASHMAN CLAIRTON PA 301 35 252 1:04:40 18:29/M
16 MEGAN RADY CHARLEROI PA 473 38 270 1:06:15 18:56/M
17 AMBER LENKEY CALIFORNIA PA 318 35 306 1:11:26 20:25/M
18 LEA SIMS RICHEYVILLE PA 460 35 307 1:11:26 20:25/M
19 MARISA SPRINGER ADAH PA 596 37 309 1:12:06 20:36/M
20 GEORGIANA PROVANCE FAYETTE CITY PA 451 37 312 1:12:45 20:47/M
21 BETH MCCOLLUM CANONSBURG PA 507 38 318 1:13:30 21:00/M
22 KATE DOUGHERTY CONNELLSVILLE PA 324 36 343 1:20:53 23:07/M
23 CHRISTAL LAYMAN CONNELLSVILLE PA 390 37 351 1:24:07 24:02/M
24 MICHELLE MILLER CONNELLSVILLE PA 419 39 352 1:24:08 24:02/M
25 AMY COLL MONONGAHELA PA 683 35 356 1:30:17 25:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHANNA CHIADO MARKLEYSBURG PA 591 40 24 48:29 13:51/M
2 RACHEL DUDA BROWNSVILLE PA 644 41 43 51:04 14:35/M
3 MELISSA MATHIAS FARMINGTON PA 639 42 48 51:49 14:48/M
4 JESSICA SCHOMER CONNELLSVILLE PA 402 40 55 52:30 15:00/M
5 KRISTEN EAGLE UNIONTOWN PA 605 44 62 53:04 15:10/M
6 AMY GIBSON WELLSBURG WV 437 44 86 54:35 15:36/M
7 PATRICIA STENGER WELLSBURG WV 369 40 99 55:24 15:50/M
8 JAMIE MITCHELL UNIONTOWN PA 423 43 105 55:44 15:55/M
9 CHERYL YEARDIE SMITHFIELD PA 367 42 115 56:36 16:10/M
10 KATIE KLINKO UNIONTOWN PA 313 42 117 56:40 16:11/M
11 AMY GROSS CONNELLSVILLE PA 619 41 121 57:14 16:21/M
12 KIM RUSKO UNIONTOWN PA 612 44 135 58:05 16:36/M
13 ANNE BARBABELLA SMOCK PA 609 41 145 58:22 16:41/M
14 SHAWNA WILLIAMS CONNELLSVILLE PA 303 43 172 59:45 17:04/M
15 TINA CONSTABILE 622 41 193 1:01:04 17:27/M
16 KELLY OYER 630 43 197 1:01:07 17:28/M
17 TARA HOLLIDAY CONFLUENCE PA 398 44 208 1:01:27 17:33/M
18 LINDA ULERY MOUNT PLEASANT PA 514 40 218 1:01:51 17:40/M
19 KELLY NEWCOMER NEWELL PA 682 40 226 1:02:12 17:46/M
20 CASSIE WEAVER UNIONTOWN PA 459 41 233 1:02:49 17:57/M
21 GINGER DAMICO NEW SALEM PA 647 42 239 1:03:26 18:07/M
22 TRICIA PRATT CRUCIBLE PA 601 44 246 1:04:02 18:18/M
23 LARA KEENE CARMICHAELS PA 604 44 247 1:04:02 18:18/M
24 TERA SCOTT LEMONT FURNACE PA 480 44 266 1:05:57 18:51/M
25 HEATHER RADY GREENSBURG PA 305 42 271 1:06:15 18:56/M
26 KELLY BEDNER SMITHFIELD PA 505 43 272 1:06:23 18:58/M
27 SAMANTHA FRITZMAN CHAMPION PA 658 40 285 1:07:40 19:20/M
28 ROBIN FLEEGLE FRIEDENS PA 570 43 287 1:07:50 19:23/M
29 TERESA SALAMONE FREDERICKTOWN PA 317 44 288 1:08:22 19:32/M
30 AMY RUGOLA Allison PA 443 41 295 1:08:59 19:43/M
31 DAWN UMBEL PARKVILLE MD 531 41 302 1:10:05 20:01/M
32 TAMMY MAJPRPS NEW SALEM PA 595 42 319 1:13:53 21:07/M
33 CHRISTIE CROSS BROWNSVILLE PA 479 43 320 1:13:53 21:07/M
34 DAWN LINT UNIONTOWN PA 635 41 328 1:15:42 21:38/M
35 MELANIE PAVONE MORGANTOWN WV 341 42 333 1:16:24 21:50/M
36 AMY SAPUTO CANONSBURG PA 328 41 338 1:16:54 21:58/M
37 TONYA BOWLES WESTON WV 407 44 357 1:33:50 26:49/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SUSAN GEORGE UNIONTOWN PA 489 48 17 47:30 13:34/M
2 VICKIE MCCLAIN NORMALVILLE PA 642 46 33 49:22 14:06/M
3 LEANN KOSTELNIK UNIONTOWN PA 440 49 47 51:44 14:47/M
4 MICHELLE MEHALL HOPWOOD PA 450 47 80 54:12 15:29/M
5 TRACY PFLUG CONNELLSVILLE PA 387 48 87 54:43 15:38/M
6 TERESA GIBSON NEW SALEM PA 523 49 91 54:55 15:41/M
7 MERRIE BETH ANGELO UNIONTOWN PA 386 49 95 55:05 15:44/M
8 VALERIE FINDLEY CANONSBURG PA 357 49 120 57:05 16:19/M
9 TAMMY ALBERT CHARLEROI PA 372 46 129 57:48 16:31/M
10 DANA GALLIK BELLE VERNON PA 563 46 143 58:21 16:40/M
11 JENNIFER CAMP SMITHFIELD PA 562 46 151 58:47 16:48/M
12 LYNN FINK MORGANTOWN WV 554 48 157 59:18 16:57/M
13 DEANNE WILSON MAIDSVILLE WV 421 47 160 59:20 16:57/M
14 SUSAN BURICH 673 48 165 59:27 16:59/M
15 BETH VANCE BROWNSVILLE PA 633 47 170 59:35 17:01/M
16 CYNTHIA TARLEY FREDERICKTOWN PA 385 46 175 1:00:07 17:11/M
17 CINDY KOPAS FAIRCHANCE PA 333 48 177 1:00:11 17:12/M
18 ROBERTA CONNER OHIOPYLE PA 693 45 183 1:00:40 17:20/M
19 LISA MAURER PERRYOPOLIS PA 528 47 184 1:00:41 17:20/M
20 SHARI DEBIASE MORGANTOWN WV 555 45 188 1:00:56 17:25/M
21 GINA BASHOUR NEW SALEM PA 444 47 198 1:01:09 17:28/M
22 TRICIA FURAJTER HOPWOOD PA 349 47 207 1:01:26 17:33/M
23 BECKY AESPOH 688 47 211 1:01:42 17:38/M
24 JAMIE BROOKS CONNELLSVILLE PA 675 46 215 1:01:48 17:39/M
25 CHRYS GUZY UNIONTOWN PA 685 48 249 1:04:15 18:21/M
26 DONNA VALENCHECK SPRAGGS PA 425 49 254 1:04:47 18:31/M
27 CHRISTINE SCHUMACHER CLAYSVILLE PA 427 48 274 1:06:26 18:59/M
28 DONNA TEEGARDEN 663 47 276 1:06:38 19:02/M
29 DENISE PATO 664 49 283 1:07:39 19:20/M
30 THERESA EDENFIELD NEW SALEM PA 627 49 294 1:08:59 19:43/M
31 TRACY GRAY UNIONTOWN PA 681 46 305 1:11:22 20:23/M
32 BETTY GELLER HOPWOOD PA 475 46 321 1:14:11 21:12/M
33 MICK ROBSON UNIONTOWN PA 634 47 327 1:15:41 21:37/M
34 SAMANTHA MANDEKIC 660 49 331 1:15:52 21:41/M
35 VALERIE ORLANDI VESTABURG PA 432 49 345 1:20:59 23:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 VALERY FESTA 623 51 19 47:40 13:37/M
2 BARBARA JOHNSTON UNIONTOWN PA 356 54 28 49:09 14:03/M
3 SUSAN DECARLO BROWNSVILLE PA 375 50 39 50:23 14:24/M
4 MIA SHAFFER SMITHFIELD PA 565 50 44 51:15 14:39/M
5 NATALIE MILLER FREDERICKTOWN PA 448 53 68 53:36 15:19/M
6 JENNIFER MILLER PERRYOPOLIS PA 378 50 79 54:07 15:28/M
7 JANA BENNETT GLADWYNE PA 447 53 88 54:49 15:40/M
8 DARLA COLLINS SMITHFIELD PA 361 53 125 57:25 16:24/M
9 ELAINE KOPICH UNIONTOWN PA 366 52 139 58:17 16:39/M
10 JANE UPDEGRAFF DAWSON PA 654 51 140 58:20 16:40/M
11 JEANINE HENRY CARMICHAELS PA 696 51 146 58:24 16:41/M
12 LISA MUHA HOPWOOD PA 465 52 148 58:29 16:43/M
13 CHERYL HUMBERTSON UNIONTOWN PA 558 52 195 1:01:05 17:27/M
14 LIJUN DAI PITTSBURGH PA 521 51 205 1:01:25 17:33/M
15 BECKY JOSEPH DUNBAR PA 354 50 206 1:01:25 17:33/M
16 SUE WILSON UNIONTOWN PA 453 50 237 1:03:17 18:05/M
17 PAULA ALLTON CONNELLSVILLE PA 529 53 243 1:03:40 18:11/M
18 JOANNA LEECH GREENSBURG PA 336 52 256 1:05:34 18:44/M
19 WENDY BYERS ELIZABETH PA 551 50 277 1:07:13 19:12/M
20 LAURA MCDONOUGH FAIRCHANCE PA 592 53 281 1:07:33 19:18/M
21 LORA MELLON MONESSEN PA 430 50 290 1:08:34 19:35/M
22 MARY TEETS FAIRCHANCE PA 320 51 316 1:13:22 20:58/M
23 BABETTE MEDLOCK BROWNSVILLE PA 632 51 317 1:13:24 20:58/M
24 JAMIE BUTCHKO DUNBAR PA 676 53 325 1:14:35 21:19/M
25 MARY LOU GRIM LEMONT FURNACE PA 449 54 330 1:15:46 21:39/M
26 DARLENE FINE MONONGAHELA PA 556 51 332 1:15:53 21:41/M
27 REGINA GLITZ PITTSBURGH PA 580 52 334 1:16:26 21:50/M
28 THERESA GIBSON PERRYOPOLIS PA 406 52 339 1:18:06 22:19/M
29 PENNY AGOSTONI BENTLEYVILLE PA 368 52 354 1:24:11 24:03/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PEGGY JAROSH SOUTH PARK PA 308 56 35 49:40 14:11/M
2 JUDITH PALAISA UNIONTOWN PA 302 58 85 54:32 15:35/M
3 KIM LEGG PERRYOPOLIS PA 484 56 141 58:20 16:40/M
4 MARSHA KANSKI WEST NEWTON PA 543 56 156 59:16 16:56/M
5 LESLIE CHALFANT PERRYOPOLIS PA 652 59 162 59:25 16:59/M
6 VICKI FURNIER COAL CENTER PA 534 58 174 59:55 17:07/M
7 TWILA NUCCETELLI UNIONTOWN PA 536 57 187 1:00:47 17:22/M
8 AILEEN ROSKY MASONTOWN PA 646 56 190 1:01:03 17:27/M
9 MINDY LINNEY CONNELLSVILLE PA 641 55 191 1:01:03 17:27/M
10 KATHI PROVANCE CONNELLSVILLE PA 700 58 192 1:01:04 17:27/M
11 DONNA BRYNER DICKERSON RUN PA 409 58 202 1:01:19 17:31/M
12 CINDY KING FARMINGTON PA 638 57 217 1:01:51 17:40/M
13 LORI WASLER UNIONTOWN PA 502 56 228 1:02:15 17:47/M
14 MARY ANN KONSUGAR BELLE VERNON PA 532 55 278 1:07:13 19:12/M
15 PEG MURPHY 657 56 284 1:07:40 19:20/M
16 APRYL KADISH MONESSEN PA 519 58 293 1:08:58 19:42/M
17 CARLA GOLDEN FREDERICKTOWN PA 594 59 296 1:09:01 19:43/M
18 JULIA HAIR MOUNT BRADDOCK PA 374 58 297 1:09:07 19:45/M
19 GERALYN KACMAR-MARTIN UNIONTOWN PA 455 55 301 1:09:24 19:50/M
20 KAREN NEWMAN 650 58 336 1:16:40 21:54/M
21 CLARISSA NAGY UNIONTOWN PA 585 57 361 1:34:48 27:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PAM WHYEL MARKLEYSBURG PA 584 61 8 45:44 13:04/M
2 MARY JOYCE BIONDO BELLE VERNON PA 568 64 23 48:15 13:47/M
3 KATHY MMONAGHAN PERRYOPOLIS PA 393 60 90 54:54 15:41/M
4 JOANNE KOZIER OAKLAND MD 581 64 109 55:47 15:56/M
5 CARLEEN KING 618 63 111 55:54 15:58/M
6 JOANN MARTELLO SOUTHERN PINES NC 464 62 123 57:22 16:23/M
7 MARQUITA GRAZIANI PITTSBURGH PA 661 61 126 57:35 16:27/M
8 SABINA HERNANDEZ UNIONTOWN PA 498 65 128 57:41 16:29/M
9 DOE PASTORIUS DUNBAR PA 183 65 136 58:08 16:37/M
10 KATHY STARKEY EIGHTY FOUR PA 377 60 149 58:34 16:44/M
11 MARY SHIMKO LEMONT FURNACE PA 363 64 163 59:26 16:59/M
12 MARGIE DEPALMA MOUNT PLEASANT PA 340 60 257 1:05:36 18:45/M
13 BONNY BRYNER-FLOWERS SMITHFIELD PA 488 60 258 1:05:40 18:46/M
14 SHARI SANTELLA DERRY PA 396 62 264 1:05:56 18:50/M
15 FRANCES BARCLAY UNIONTOWN PA 413 60 267 1:06:06 18:53/M
16 MARY LOU WALKER COAL CENTER PA 579 64 310 1:12:20 20:40/M
17 MAREEN LINDSAY CHARLEROI PA 541 62 311 1:12:36 20:45/M
18 MARY JANE GLITZ UNIONTOWN PA 577 66 313 1:12:53 20:49/M
19 DONNA BLACKMON PITTSBURGH PA 599 64 323 1:14:14 21:13/M
20 MARLENE MILLER CONNELLSVILLE PA 391 67 350 1:24:07 24:02/M
21 BARBARA HORENSKY SOUTHPORT NC 329 66 355 1:24:22 24:06/M
22 NINA SPRINGER HOPWOOD PA 439 60 362 1:36:03 27:27/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EILEEN MOLEK NEW SALEM PA 624 73 96 55:07 15:45/M
2 ANNA ROSE WISE SMITHFIELD PA 454 72 289 1:08:26 19:33/M
3 DAWN RUSH PROSPERITY PA 461 76 304 1:10:59 20:17/M
 

CRUISERS 175-199

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRISTOPHER MARTIN HOPWOOD PA 299 21 1 35:14 10:04/M
2 BRUCE WHETSEL NEW SALEM PA 298 37 2 47:52 13:41/M
3 ROGER BEADLING BELLE VERNON PA 294 57 3 48:31 13:52/M
 

CLYDESDALES 200-OVER

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHARLES WORTMAN DUNBAR PA 293 55 1 37:36 10:45/M
2 DAVID PROVANCE UNIONTOWN PA 295 53 2 42:55 12:16/M
3 ERIC POOLE 697 51 3 45:42 13:03/M
Top

Men 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CRAIG SOLTIS VANDERBILT PA 169 41 4 46:56 13:25/M
2 STEPHEN LOTMAN FARMINGTON PA 191 32 5 47:23 13:32/M
3 PATRICK KELLEY POINT MARION PA 699 32 6 47:27 13:33/M
4 JAY MASON MASONTOWN WV 296 45 7 48:35 13:53/M
5 GEORGE MIKLUSCAK UNIONTOWN PA 289 45 8 49:25 14:07/M
6 MARK POLLO WASHINGTON PA 290 54 9 53:55 15:24/M